Folders |
2013 Heat Sheets - NCAA D1 East Outdoor Preliminary RoundPublished by
Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary
North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013
Meet Program
Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1036 Jellisa Westney SO Michigan Sta 11.58
2 1604 Aurieyall Scott JR UCF 11.27
3 979 Diona Graves SR Miami (Ohio) 11.54
4 1547 Kia Jackson SR Tennessee 11.42
5 1243 Ashlee Abraham JR Ohio State 11.47
6 733 Alicia Whittle FR Kennesaw Sta 11.65
7 12 Rachel Christian SO Akron 11.61
8 437 Darshay Davis JR Florida 11.52
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1625 Maleena Reid JR UNC-Wilmingt 11.59
2 866 Kimberlyn Duncan SR LSU 11.06
3 773 Tamyah Pipkin SO Kentucky 11.65
4 1598 Alexis Faulknor FR UCF 11.54
5 1128 Ashley McCoy SR N.C. Central 11.52
6 1251 Adenike Pedro JR Ohio State 11.47
7 179 Gabrielle Houston SR Charleston S 11.47
8 1425 Tylia Gillon JR Rutgers 11.60
Heat 3 Prelims
1 73 Breanna Alston JR Appalachian 11.66
2 479 Nakia Linson JR Florida A&M 11.47
3 107 Tristie Johnson FR Bethune-Cook 11.60
4 849 Margret Harris SR Louisville 11.52
5 567 Myasia Jacobs FR Georgia 11.59
6 1123 Alexis Love SR Murray State 11.47
7 1599 Octavious Freeman SO UCF 11.02
8 1732 Tayla Carter FR Western Caro 11.52
Heat 4 Prelims
1 1618 Mercedes Jackson SO UMBC 11.51
2 1115 Teyanna Green JR Morgan State 11.64
3 213 Dezerea Bryant SO Clemson 11.36
4 498 Marecia Pemberton JR Florida Stat 11.64
5 1229 Aijah Urssery JR Notre Dame 11.56
6 1146 Torie Cunningham SO Norfolk Stat 11.50
7 578 Briana Vaughn FR Georgia 11.37
8 217 Stormy Kendrick SR Clemson 11.57
Heat 5 Prelims
1 93 Kai Selvon SR Auburn 11.62
2 565 Tynia Gaither FR Georgia 11.51
3 734 Hannah Wood FR Kennesaw Sta 11.64
4 1295 Mahagony Jones JR Penn State 11.32
5 1490 Aireonna Bailey SR South Florid 11.48
6 882 Toshika Sylvester JR LSU 11.58
7 926 Gayon Evans SO Maryland-Eas 11.55
8 690 Katie Wise FR Indiana Stat 11.41
Heat 6 Prelims
1 1148 Brittany McCants FR Norfolk Stat 11.51
2 775 Keilah Tyson SO Kentucky 11.50
3 1491 Dariel Jackson SR South Florid 11.55
4 1446 Asia Stinson SO Savannah Sta 11.64
5 1080 Asia Cooper FR Mississippi 11.62
6 940 Jasmine Webb JR McNeese Stat 11.36
7 876 Takeia Pinckney SR LSU 11.41
8 969 Alyssa McClure JR Miami 11.58
Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 73 Breanna Alston JR Appalachian 23.52
2 1026 Alicia Evans SO Michigan Sta 23.87
3 979 Diona Graves SR Miami (Ohio) 23.75
4 1128 Ashley McCoy SR N.C. Central 23.38
5 927 Lenora Guion-Firmin SR Maryland-Eas 23.02
6 773 Tamyah Pipkin SO Kentucky 23.67
7 213 Dezerea Bryant SO Clemson 23.17
8 1123 Alexis Love SR Murray State 23.81
Heat 2 Prelims
1 261 Marvellous Iheukwumere JR Columbia 23.54
2 394 Tiffany Harris SR East Carolin 23.77
3 1542 Felicia Brown FR Tennessee 23.19
4 260 Sharay Hale SR Columbia 23.80
5 940 Jasmine Webb JR McNeese Stat 23.35
6 481 Jasmine Smith SO Florida A&M 23.65
7 1417 La'tazah Coleman FR Rider 23.87
8 1604 Aurieyall Scott JR UCF 22.73
Heat 3 Prelims
1 1732 Tayla Carter FR Western Caro 23.70
2 665 La Toya Williams FR Indiana 23.82
3 242 Erica Peake SR Coastal Caro 23.09
4 1251 Adenike Pedro JR Ohio State 23.46
5 616 Le'Quisha Parker SO Hampton 23.15
6 295 Melissa Caddle SO Coppin State 23.75
7 730 Cynthia Davis SR Kennesaw Sta 23.87
8 479 Nakia Linson JR Florida A&M 23.40
Heat 4 Prelims
1 107 Tristie Johnson FR Bethune-Cook 23.21
2 534 Aneesha Scott SO George Mason 23.91
3 926 Gayon Evans SO Maryland-Eas 23.34
4 1245 Aisha Cavin JR Ohio State 23.58
5 1673 Jordan Lavender SO Virginia 23.79
6 1772 Ciara Jarrett JR Youngstown S 23.78
7 1599 Octavious Freeman SO UCF 22.57
8 1036 Jellisa Westney SO Michigan Sta 23.64
Heat 5 Prelims
1 754 Shanequa Williams JR Kent State 23.84
2 1295 Mahagony Jones JR Penn State 23.15
3 1490 Aireonna Bailey SR South Florid 23.40
4 1243 Ashlee Abraham JR Ohio State 23.70
5 179 Gabrielle Houston SR Charleston S 23.45
6 12 Rachel Christian SO Akron 23.74
7 93 Kai Selvon SR Auburn 23.12
8 437 Darshay Davis JR Florida 23.85
Heat 6 Prelims
1 1428 Asha Ruth JR Rutgers 23.79
2 565 Tynia Gaither FR Georgia 23.21
3 725 Courtney Walker SO Jacksonville 23.59
4 866 Kimberlyn Duncan SR LSU 22.35
5 733 Alicia Whittle FR Kennesaw Sta 23.79
6 440 Destinee Gause FR Florida 23.28
7 1618 Mercedes Jackson SO UMBC 23.58
8 690 Katie Wise FR Indiana Stat 23.92
Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1645 Kiara Porter SO VCU 53.11
2 772 Morganne Phillips FR Kentucky 52.66
3 186 T'Sheila Mungo SO Charlotte 53.26
4 880 Montene' Speight SO LSU 53.70
5 1254 Sonikqua Walker FR Ohio State 53.86
6 439 Ebony Eutsey JR Florida 52.55
7 1750 Andrea Arnold JR Western Mich 54.32
8 368 Elizabeth Kerpon SO Duke 54.18
Heat 2 Prelims
1 952 Keyona Neal SR Memphis 54.06
2 66 Allison Rogers SR Albany 53.92
3 493 Elizabeth Ichite JR Florida Stat 53.07
4 295 Melissa Caddle SO Coppin State 53.38
5 105 Breigh Jones FR Austin Peay 54.44
6 1221 Michelle Brown JR Notre Dame 52.19
7 1673 Jordan Lavender SO Virginia 52.95
8 1245 Aisha Cavin JR Ohio State 53.62
Heat 3 Prelims
1 308 Zena Kolliesuah SO Cornell 54.19
2 1736 Gelela Cooley JR Western Kent 53.78
3 1334 Jonnique Lawrence SR Pittsburgh 52.64
4 949 Kala Funderburk SO Memphis 52.61
5 1067 Jody-Ann Muir SR Miss State 53.17
6 526 Daianna Barron JR George Mason 53.81
7 394 Tiffany Harris SR East Carolin 53.16
8 414 Bianca Forbes SR Eastern Kent 54.24
Heat 4 Prelims
1 453 Lanie Whittaker JR Florida 53.33
2 476 Dynasty Jones SR Florida A&M 53.63
3 108 Jessica Hennig SR Binghamton 54.35
4 1596 Afia Charles JR UCF 52.49
5 1117 Ekundayo Sogbesan JR Morgan State 53.87
6 449 Robin Reynolds FR Florida 53.09
7 19 Shauniece Steele JR Akron 54.11
8 1478 Erika Rucker SO South Caroli 52.76
Heat 5 Prelims
1 754 Shanequa Williams JR Kent State 54.35
2 1330 Arielle Fonrose SR Pittsburgh 53.63
3 219 Brittany Pringley SR Clemson 53.92
4 279 Celina Emerson JR Connecticut 53.08
5 1515 Molly Ellis SR St. John's 52.77
6 872 Siedda Herbert SR LSU 54.10
7 1219 Margaret Bamgbose FR Notre Dame 52.25
8 214 Nia Fluker SO Clemson 53.37
Heat 6 Prelims
1 1686 Yvonne Amegashie SR Virginia Tec 53.96
2 1542 Felicia Brown FR Tennessee 53.01
3 633 Gabrielle Scott SO Harvard 54.49
4 574 Shaunae Miller FR Georgia 53.04
5 530 Cierra McGee SR George Mason 53.40
6 927 Lenora Guion-Firmin SR Maryland-Eas 52.13
7 1492 Rachael James SR South Florid 53.57
8 1530 Rebecca Robinson FR Syracuse 53.94
Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 925 Emilie Ducados SR Maryland-Eas 2:08.25
2 618 Benita Taylor SR Hampton 2:06.76
3 372 Cydney Ross SR Duke 2:05.54
4 917 Myah Hicks SO Maryland 2:07.45
5 36 Kimberley Ficenec FR Alabama 2:07.89
6 1733 Jocelyn Keen JR Western Caro 2:06.46
7 874 Charlene Lipsey SR LSU 2:03.13
8 1655 Kelsey Margey FR Villanova 2:06.03
Heat 2 Prelims
1 545 Chelsea Cox JR Georgetown 2:04.41
2 724 Joane Pierre SR Jacksonville 2:06.38
3 1250 Janel Olberding SO Ohio State 2:08.01
4 1549 Nijgia Snapp SR Tennessee 2:05.00
5 1602 Ne'Ausha Logan JR UCF 2:06.37
6 921 Julie Sinkovitz JR Maryland 2:07.15
7 1753 Aisha Hodge JR Western Mich 2:08.00
8 104 Chantelle Grey SR Austin Peay 2:07.17
Heat 3 Prelims
1 282 Brigitte Mania JR Connecticut 2:04.40
2 361 Anima Banks SO Duke 2:07.12
3 1691 Katarina Smiljanec SO Virginia Tec 2:07.20
4 1381 Vanessa McLeod FR Purdue 2:06.36
5 1164 Elizabeth Whelan FR North Caroli 2:05.13
6 1218 Danielle Aragon FR Notre Dame 2:06.40
7 65 Sherez Mohamed SR Albany 2:07.98
8 1765 Alyssa Burkert JR Wofford 2:08.03
Heat 4 Prelims
1 548 Andrea Keklak SO Georgetown 2:06.73
2 353 Ketsia Dornevil JR Delaware Sta 2:08.29
3 635 Erika Veidis SO Harvard 2:05.92
4 752 Melinda Sawnor SR Kent State 2:07.47
5 868 Natoya Goule JR LSU 2:00.76
6 658 Jordan Gray SR Indiana 2:07.60
7 971 Alaine Tate JR Miami 2:06.58
8 1692 Amanda Smith SO Virginia Tec 2:05.59
Heat 5 Prelims
1 965 Taneisha Cordell SO Miami 2:06.89
2 685 Leeann Michl SR Indiana Stat 2:07.91
3 187 Maraya Slatter JR Charlotte 2:08.22
4 722 Bienna Freeman SR Jacksonville 2:04.08
5 1648 Yolanda Ngarambe JR Vermont 2:06.44
6 256 Trina Bills JR Columbia 2:07.21
7 1347 Cecilia Barowski SO Princeton 2:06.26
8 1657 Angel Piccirillo FR Villanova 2:05.31
Heat 6 Prelims
1 40 Yanique Malcolm JR Alabama 2:05.32
2 992 Meg Bellino JR Michigan 2:07.91
3 138 Meghan Manley SO Buffalo 2:07.41
4 1244 Katie Borchers SO Ohio State 2:06.84
5 1670 Vanessa Fabrizio SO Virginia 2:06.45
6 573 Megan Malasarte JR Georgia 2:03.23
7 1548 Kianna Ruff JR Tennessee 2:06.08
8 1353 Kacie O'Neil JR Princeton 2:08.22
Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1635 Sara Barron FR Vanderbilt 4:20.36
2 259 Erin Gillingham SR Columbia 4:20.87
3 497 Georgia Peel FR Florida Stat 4:14.40
4 112 Jillian King SR Boston Colle 4:21.51
5 1523 Olivia Burne JR Stony Brook 4:22.90
6 999 Shannon Osika FR Michigan 4:19.00
7 1160 Annie LeHardy SO North Caroli 4:21.67
8 1638 Hannah Jumper SO Vanderbilt 4:24.78
9 1525 Molly Malone SO Syracuse 4:23.79
10 448 Mandy Perkins SR Florida 4:22.55
11 995 Amanda Eccleston SR Michigan 4:17.49
12 451 Agata Strausa JR Florida 4:11.27
Heat 2 Prelims
1 492 Linden Hall SO Florida Stat 4:19.47
2 990 Rebecca Addison SR Michigan 4:17.41
3 1650 Nicky Akande JR Villanova 4:20.95
4 1493 Yasmin Smith SR South Florid 4:23.72
5 503 Amanda Winslow SR Florida Stat 4:10.79
6 1348 Greta Feldman SR Princeton 4:21.43
7 634 Sammy Silva SR Harvard 4:24.98
8 1656 Ariann Neutts SR Villanova 4:23.09
9 996 Brook Handler SO Michigan 4:22.55
10 1155 Lianne Farber JR North Caroli 4:14.56
11 1654 Emily Lipari JR Villanova 4:20.08
12 1003 Jillian Smith JR Michigan 4:21.78
Heat 3 Prelims
1 1223 Kelly Curran JR Notre Dame 4:21.57
2 771 Allison Peare JR Kentucky 4:18.88
3 63 Kathryn Fanning JR Albany 4:22.83
4 288 Julia Zrinyi FR Connecticut 4:23.86
5 1637 Kristen Findley SR Vanderbilt 4:17.98
6 1589 Sarah Hudak SR UAB 4:20.58
7 544 Katrina Coogan SO Georgetown 4:13.63
8 1688 Shannon Morton FR Virginia Tec 4:20.58
9 1297 Marta Klebe JR Penn State 4:21.51
10 566 Carly Hamilton SO Georgia 4:12.15
11 747 Hannah Fleck FR Kent State 4:24.22
12 1415 Alyson McGonigle SO Richmond 4:22.64
Heat 4 Prelims
1 1068 Chloe Phillips JR Miss State 4:23.37
2 1644 Lily Williams FR Vanderbilt 4:22.48
3 704 Kirsten Stewart JR Iona 4:22.05
4 1228 Rebecca Tracy SR Notre Dame 4:17.12
5 1380 Katie Hoevet FR Purdue 4:25.10
6 443 Cory McGee JR Florida 4:10.55
7 42 Meropi Panagiotou FR Alabama 4:23.28
8 655 Kelsey Duerksen SR Indiana 4:21.04
9 1350 Alexis Mikaelian SR Princeton 4:19.71
10 1658 Stephanie Schappert SO Villanova 4:21.20
11 442 Shelby Hayes JR Florida 4:19.89
12 1671 Vicky Fouhy SR Virginia 4:14.96
Event 26 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 656 Caitlin Engel SR Indiana 10:20.69
2 1372 Shelby Greany JR Providence 10:16.07
3 262 Leila Mantilla FR Columbia 10:28.99
4 1526 Brianna Nerud FR Syracuse 10:09.08
5 257 Chelsea Carrick JR Columbia 10:26.14
6 928 Petra Kubesova FR Maryland-Eas 10:32.96
7 1185 Samantha Norman JR North Caroli 10:22.51
8 499 Colleen Quigley SO Florida Stat 9:52.19
9 450 Stephanie Strasser JR Florida 10:19.30
10 1510 Krista Moylan SR Southern Mis 10:34.77
11 660 Brianna Johnson FR Indiana 10:30.44
12 1726 Jordan Hamric SR West Virgini 10:11.06
13 304 Genna Hartung SR Cornell 10:13.70
14 1728 Aubrey Moskal SR West Virgini 10:30.11
15 392 Amber Valimont JR Duquesne 10:33.74
16 1288 Abbie Benson SO Penn State 10:26.44
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1006 Megan Weschler JR Michigan 10:26.30
2 113 Morgan Mueller JR Boston Colle 10:13.14
3 809 Madelin Talbert FR Lipscomb 10:31.12
4 1290 Natalie Bower SR Penn State 10:12.42
5 1531 Brenna Symoniak SO Syracuse 10:29.48
6 1293 Tori Gerlach FR Penn State 10:32.69
7 1081 Haley Cutright SO Mississippi 10:21.60
8 284 Shauna McNiff SR Connecticut 10:16.18
9 562 Leslie Boozer SR Georgia 10:02.02
10 1351 Melissa Newbery SR Princeton 10:18.66
11 1727 Sarah Martinelli JR West Virgini 10:34.28
12 255 Mallory Anderson SR Columbia 10:22.19
13 170 Madeline Ribant SR Central Mich 10:34.61
14 337 Katie Sullivan SR Dartmouth 10:26.17
15 1032 Leah O'Connor SO Michigan Sta 9:53.53
16 703 Regina Neumeyer SO Iona 10:29.47
Heat 3 Prelims
1 1767 Kira Garry SO Yale 10:27.83
2 1065 Cornelia Griesche FR Miss State 10:30.43
3 997 Alex Leptich JR Michigan 10:20.54
4 1030 Katie Landwehr FR Michigan Sta 10:33.40
5 300 Claire DeVoe FR Cornell 10:22.78
6 657 Samantha Ginther JR Indiana 10:19.98
7 846 Benadate Cheruiyot SO Louisville 10:33.12
8 374 Esther Vermeer SR Duke 10:30.37
9 423 Victoria Voronko SO Eastern Mich 10:15.74
10 1217 Alexa Aragon JR Notre Dame 10:10.18
11 312 Rachel Sorna JR Cornell 9:50.39
12 110 Bridget Dahlberg JR Boston Colle 10:09.34
13 1184 Erin Mercer JR North Caroli 10:15.19
14 391 Danica Snyder SO Duquesne 10:28.14
15 335 Sarah Delozier SO Dartmouth 10:25.54
16 432 Caroline McCaslin FR Elon 10:34.87
Event 27 Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
One round. 2 heats
Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 158 Mara Olson SO Butler 16:08.08
2 728 Katie Harman SR James Madiso 16:29.28
3 769 Chelsea Oswald JR Kentucky 15:49.57
4 157 Katie Clark JR Butler 15:43.51
5 373 Jessie Rubin SO Duke 16:30.42
6 1675 Barbara Strehler JR Virginia 16:26.64
7 1182 Andie Cozzarelli SR North Caroli 16:03.82
8 1756 Meghan McGovern FR William and 16:34.10
9 1374 Laura Nagel SO Providence 15:50.36
10 159 Olivia Pratt FR Butler 16:30.24
11 550 Samantha Nadel FR Georgetown 16:14.97
12 1529 Jessie Petersen SO Syracuse 16:25.92
13 547 Kirsten Kasper JR Georgetown 16:23.55
14 1589 Sarah Hudak SR UAB 16:20.79
15 1373 Erin Murphy SR Providence 16:32.06
16 1184 Erin Mercer JR North Caroli 16:31.71
17 631 Morgan Kelly JR Harvard 16:27.98
18 1276 Juli Accurso SO Ohio U. 16:21.56
19 1715 Samantha Jones FR Wake Forest 16:33.21
20 263 Waverly Neer SO Columbia 16:01.36
21 1591 Elinor Kirk JR UAB 16:07.13
22 1190 Joanna Thompson SO North Caroli 16:13.31
23 306 Caroline Kellner FR Cornell 16:23.62
24 1375 Emily Sisson JR Providence 15:39.80
Heat 2 Prelims
1 451 Agata Strausa JR Florida 16:09.41
2 1029 Sara Kroll SO Michigan Sta 16:22.15
3 114 Liv Westphal SO Boston Colle 16:22.69
4 1674 Kathleen Stevens JR Virginia 16:32.73
5 1371 Sarah Collins FR Providence 16:19.80
6 1544 Hannah Davidson SR Tennessee 16:29.64
7 1651 Summer Cook SR Villanova 16:17.15
8 1031 Rachel McFarlane SR Michigan Sta 16:29.74
9 768 Cally Macumber JR Kentucky 16:04.24
10 334 Abbey D'Agostino JR Dartmouth 15:11.35
11 1757 Emily Stites FR William and 15:45.31
12 543 Madeline Chambers SO Georgetown 16:25.43
13 210 Natalie Anthony SO Clemson 16:25.05
14 266 Caroline Williams JR Columbia 16:27.87
15 664 Erica Ridderman JR Indiana 16:30.79
16 1590 Rhiannon Johns SR UAB 16:01.24
17 413 Ann Eason SO Eastern Kent 16:06.98
18 1768 Nihal Kayali SR Yale 16:30.63
19 863 Laura Carleton SR LSU 15:44.41
20 1305 Brooklyne Ridder SR Penn State 16:11.93
21 1528 Lauren Penney SR Syracuse 15:56.80
22 1416 Jill Prentice SO Richmond 16:34.94
23 1441 Lauren D'Alessio JR Samford 16:27.94
24 1299 Caitlin Lane SR Penn State 16:32.85
Event 28 Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
Remainder on second stagger
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1634 Elizabeth Anderson SO Vanderbilt 33:51.35
2 157 Katie Clark JR Butler 33:36.36
3 1676 Catherine White SR Virginia 33:07.36
4 1276 Juli Accurso SO Ohio U. 33:52.33
5 1590 Rhiannon Johns SR UAB 33:29.99
6 117 Katie Matthews SR Boston U. 33:36.68
7 769 Chelsea Oswald JR Kentucky 33:38.35
8 903 Corey Conner SR Maine 33:34.13
9 285 Lauren Sara SO Connecticut 33:48.48
10 307 Katie Kellner SR Cornell 33:29.64
11 1182 Andie Cozzarelli SR North Caroli 33:47.46
12 500 Kayleigh Tyerman JR Florida Stat 34:17.53
13 447 Florence Ngetich JR Florida 33:56.13
14 309 Devin McMahon JR Cornell 34:04.20
15 1190 Joanna Thompson SO North Caroli 33:52.62
16 1754 Elaina Balouris JR William and 34:20.40
17 1025 Melanie Brender SO Michigan Sta 34:20.35
18 281 Allison Lasnicki SO Connecticut 34:11.82
19 702 Marion Joly-Testault SR Iona 34:32.40
20 1509 Stephanie Ledgerwood SR Southern Mis 34:21.82
21 64 Brittney Lane JR Albany 34:26.47
22 1527 Sarah Pagano JR Syracuse 34:33.05
23 311 Kate Rosettie SR Cornell 34:25.57
24 1474 Kayla Lampe SO South Caroli 34:26.99
25 1349 Abby Levene SR Princeton 34:21.08
26 533 Bethany Sachtleben SO George Mason 34:30.32
27 37 Katelyn Greenleaf FR Alabama 34:52.13
28 1139 Keely Maguire SR New Hampshir 34:50.21
29 1675 Barbara Strehler JR Virginia 34:39.31
30 1253 Michelle Thomas SO Ohio State 34:56.27
31 1294 Emily Giannotti JR Penn State 34:54.26
32 577 Morgan Van Gorder SR Georgia 34:57.90
33 788 Meghan McGlinchey JR La Salle 34:39.94
34 75 Amanda Hamilton SR Appalachian 34:52.76
35 1640 Allie Scalf SR Vanderbilt 34:50.53
36 980 Anna Lamb SO Miami (Ohio) 34:35.39
37 727 Jenna Flickinger FR James Madiso 34:40.33
38 1776 Katie Townsend SO Georgia Tech 35:01.75
39 1755 Dylan Hassett SO William and 34:54.89
40 1001 Taylor Pogue JR Michigan 34:48.15
41 1087 Kayleigh Skinner JR Mississippi 34:59.20
42 1724 Sarah-Anne Brault SR West Virgini 34:56.70
43 1714 Nicole Irving SO Wake Forest 34:36.63
44 1639 Grace Orders SO Vanderbilt 34:48.05
45 1241 Brittni Hutton SR Oakland 34:56.38
46 1438 Alyssa Selmquist SR Sacred Heart 34:58.98
47 1647 Alicia Clark FR Vermont 35:00.02
48 364 Megan Deakins SR Duke 34:57.44
Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 418 Vanessa Clerveaux FR Eastern Mich 13.67
2 1470 Kierre Beckles SR South Caroli 13.09
3 1575 Jasmine Patton SR Troy 13.55
4 912 Vanessa Jules SR Marshall 13.67
5 865 Chanice Chase SO LSU 13.39
6 1247 Alexandria Johnson SO Ohio State 13.40
7 504 Anne Zagre JR Florida Stat 13.12
8 830 Bianca Jackson FR Louisiana Te 13.56
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1220 Jade Barber SO Notre Dame 13.08
2 1291 Evonne Britton SR Penn State 13.13
3 528 Shavon Briscoe SO George Mason 13.35
4 1541 Bianca Blair SR Tennessee 13.43
5 1186 Alexis Perry FR North Caroli 13.60
6 116 Nikko Brady SR Boston U. 13.55
7 1659 Emerald Walden SO Villanova 13.66
8 1383 Ciana Tabb JR Purdue 13.67
Heat 3 Prelims
1 770 Kayla Parker JR Kentucky 13.19
2 1279 Gabrielle Piper JR Penn 13.74
3 1246 Alexis Franklin FR Ohio State 13.62
4 1002 Amber Smith JR Michigan 13.64
5 216 Kendra Harrison SO Clemson 12.87
6 397 Erin Tucker JR East Carolin 13.50
7 1082 Taryn Hartfield SO Mississippi 13.53
8 978 Layne Baggett SR Miami (Ohio) 13.31
Heat 4 Prelims
1 881 Jasmin Stowers JR LSU 12.88
2 143 Brooklyn Ventura SR Buffalo 13.65
3 628 Autumne Franklin FR Harvard 13.50
4 726 Shanique Walker SO Jacksonville 13.16
5 611 Casaundra Bouldin SR Hampton 13.74
6 1607 Kacey Elphage SR UL-Lafayette 13.31
7 1122 Sharda Bettis JR Murray State 13.53
8 352 Latoya James JR Delaware 13.60
Heat 5 Prelims
1 180 Mulern Jean SO Charleston S 13.32
2 446 Ugonna Ndu SR Florida 13.14
3 403 Demeteria Edgecombe SO East Tenn. S 13.60
4 828 Kim Francis JR Louisiana Te 12.95
5 615 Breana Norman JR Hampton 13.54
6 869 Shanekia Hall SR LSU 13.49
7 745 Ann Marie Duffus JR Kent State 13.68
8 1731 Chene Townsend JR West Virgini 13.65
Heat 6 Prelims
1 221 Brianna Rollins JR Clemson 12.54
2 1524 Sa'De Lewis JR Syracuse 13.53
3 998 Cindy Ofili FR Michigan 13.30
4 1689 Leah Nugent SO Virginia Tec 13.63
5 1227 Nevada Sorenson SR Notre Dame 13.29
6 238 Christina Davis SO Coastal Caro 13.78
7 441 Lorraine Graham JR Florida 13.63
8 1636 Jennifer Cannon FR Vanderbilt 13.51
Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 446 Ugonna Ndu SR Florida 56.12
2 422 Asia Rawls SR Eastern Mich 58.32
3 35 Shani Chandler JR Alabama 59.29
4 484 Danielle Aromashodu JR Florida Atla 58.33
5 535 Taylor Wheaton JR George Mason 58.62
6 128 Alexandra Stanton SO Brown 59.84
7 1652 Faith Dismuke SO Villanova 59.31
8 1230 Megan Yanik JR Notre Dame 58.65
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1473 Tamera Harris SO South Caroli 58.25
2 1306 Kiah Seymour FR Penn State 58.41
3 1242 Breanna Peabody SR Oakland 59.29
4 883 Nikita Tracey JR LSU 56.51
5 388 Nicole Cherok SR Duquesne 58.62
6 1059 Ocian Archer SO Miss State 59.82
7 67 Tynelle Taylor-Chase JR Albany 59.32
8 1107 Rachel Watkins SR Monmouth 58.67
Heat 3 Prelims
1 1751 Iris Campbell SR Western Mich 58.44
2 865 Chanice Chase SO LSU 58.72
3 1291 Evonne Britton SR Penn State 58.56
4 1033 Jaelynn Pryor JR Michigan Sta 59.13
5 21 Skyler Willis SO Akron 59.44
6 1246 Alexis Franklin FR Ohio State 57.46
7 549 Deseree King SO Georgetown 58.19
8 137 Donna Jeanty JR Buffalo 59.75
Heat 4 Prelims
1 501 Sage Watson FR Florida Stat 58.20
2 723 Latonya Payne SR Jacksonville 59.20
3 1636 Jennifer Cannon FR Vanderbilt 58.60
4 1083 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen SR Mississippi 59.76
5 650 Monica Todd JR Howard 59.33
6 336 Megan Krumpoch JR Dartmouth 58.42
7 216 Kendra Harrison SO Clemson 56.58
8 628 Autumne Franklin FR Harvard 58.70
Heat 5 Prelims
1 185 LeAnna Morrison SO Charlotte 58.99
2 1601 Sandy Jean-Claude SO UCF 57.59
3 435 Amani Bryant SR Florida 57.91
4 1455 Alicia Noel JR SE Louisiana 59.47
5 1642 Faith Washington FR Vanderbilt 58.44
6 884 Shana-Gaye Tracey JR LSU 58.72
7 1519 Shayna Presley JR St. John's 59.64
8 1471 Tyler Brockington FR South Caroli 58.52
Heat 6 Prelims
1 689 Stacia Weatherford SR Indiana Stat 57.62
2 1588 Rachel Harley SR UAB 58.80
3 1289 Shelley Black FR Penn State 59.63
4 1689 Leah Nugent SO Virginia Tec 58.47
5 953 Maya Williamson SO Memphis 58.45
6 240 Jessica Gelibert FR Coastal Caro 57.86
7 1338 Evann Thompson FR Pittsburgh 58.89
8 390 Anna Simone SO Duquesne 59.56
Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Michigan 45.26
2 Georgia 44.25
3 Morgan State 45.17
4 Coastal Carolina 44.90
5 LSU 43.70
6 Indiana State 45.16
7 McNeese State 44.94
8 Rutgers 45.27
Heat 2 Prelims
1 UCF 43.32
2 Miami 45.05
3 Kentucky 44.44
4 South Carolina 45.01
5 Tennessee St. 45.20
6 Kennesaw State 44.63
7 UAB 45.21
8 East Tenn. St. 45.29
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Florida A&M 45.24
2 Notre Dame 45.19
3 Clemson 43.59
4 Ohio State 44.39
5 Louisiana Tech 44.99
6 Mississippi 45.27
7 Pittsburgh 44.68
8 Norfolk State 45.12
Event 32 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Michigan State 3:38.63
2 Miss State 3:34.88
3 Memphis 3:35.36
4 Marshall 3:37.58
5 LSU 3:31.94
6 St. John's 3:36.41
7 Duke 3:37.75
8 Coastal Carolina 3:34.23
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Rutgers 3:35.77
2 Connecticut 3:37.61
3 Florida 3:27.43
4 Notre Dame 3:34.39
5 Pittsburgh 3:37.70
6 UCF 3:36.37
7 Ohio State 3:38.64
8 Clemson 'C' 3:34.87
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Florida State 3:38.42
2 South Carolina 3:35.19
3 Harvard 3:37.90
4 George Mason 3:33.72
5 Georgetown 3:37.11
6 Penn State 3:33.47
7 Hampton 3:35.17
8 Louisiana Tech 3:37.44
Event 33 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Progression: 1.67 - 1.72 - 1.77 - 1.81 - 1.84 -then 3cm
Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 851 Michelle Kinsella JR Louisville 1.86m
2 86 Monica Carney SR Auburn 1.80m
3 919 Amber Melville SO Maryland 1.85m
4 912 Vanessa Jules SR Marshall 1.82m
5 277 Ilva Bikanova JR Connecticut 1.85m
6 1181 Danielle Adams SR North Caroli 1.81m
7 630 Mary Hirst SR Harvard 1.80m
8 283 Natasha McLaren SO Connecticut 1.80m
9 570 Leontia Kallenou FR Georgia 1.83m
10 1479 Jeannelle Scheper JR South Caroli 1.88m
11 1643 Brionne Williams JR Vanderbilt 1.80m
12 1188 Lacey Shuman JR North Caroli 1.80m
13 1641 Ellie Tidman SO Vanderbilt 1.76m
14 141 Emma Siuciak SO Buffalo 1.83m
15 918 Thea LaFond SO Maryland 1.82m
16 91 Maya Pressley SR Auburn 1.88m
17 1668 Pearl Bickersteth SR Virginia 1.79m
18 561 Saniel Atkinson Grier SR Georgia 1.85m
19 744 Dior Delophont FR Kent State 1.83m
20 1303 Erika Morgan SR Penn State 1.80m
21 1049 Ann Dudley SR Mid. Tenn. S 1.84m
22 202 Erika Hurd FR Cincinnati 1.78m
23 1669 Moira Cronin SO Virginia 1.83m
24 922 Amina Smith JR Maryland 1.79m
Flight 2 Prelims
1 1159 Tory Kemp FR North Caroli 1.75m
2 661 Emma Kimoto SR Indiana 1.83m
3 218 Mimi Land FR Clemson 1.78m
4 870 Shanice Hall FR LSU 1.75m
5 1162 Ariel Roberts SR North Caroli 1.76m
6 338 Kaitlin Whitehorn FR Dartmouth 1.76m
7 1713 Nyki Caldwell SO Wake Forest 1.77m
8 1774 Courtney Anderson SR South Florid 1.83m
9 767 Joanne Imbert SO Kentucky 1.76m
10 1725 Sydney Cummings SR West Virgini 1.78m
11 436 Taylor Burke SO Florida 1.81m
12 420 Tatijana Jacobson SR Eastern Mich 1.76m
13 1124 Nakita Gray FR N. Carolina 1.75m
14 662 Sarah Maxson FR Indiana 1.75m
15 1608 Lindsey Harmond FR UL-Lafayette 1.79m
16 20 Gabriela Szkolnicka SO Akron 1.79m
17 367 Karli Johonnot FR Duke 1.79m
18 1442 Chenelle Terry SR Samford 1.75m
19 303 Ailish Hanly SR Cornell 1.78m
20 43 Krystle Schade SR Alabama 1.85m
21 832 Pamela Lee SO Louisiana Te 1.75m
22 1661 Samantha Yeats JR Villanova 1.79m
23 877 Lynnika Pitts JR LSU 1.78m
24 812 Kyaira Wright-Harmon FR LIU Brooklyn 1.77m
Event 34 Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Progression: 3.70 - 3.85 - 4.00 - 4.10 -4.15 -then 5cm
Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 487 Hannah Acton FR Florida Stat 3.92m
2 22 Alexandra Wood SR Akron 3.91m
3 765 Michelle Canterna SO Kentucky 3.96m
4 947 Clara Amat-Fernandez FR Memphis 3.95m
5 88 Jessie Johnson FR Auburn 4.10m
6 211 Caroline Bond SO Clemson 3.92m
7 1456 Brittany Phantz SR SE Louisiana 3.95m
8 531 Jasmine Moser FR George Mason 3.96m
9 1355 Tory Worthen SR Princeton 3.91m
10 1440 Ashley Cope JR Samford 3.92m
11 1584 Merrit Van Meter SO Tulane 4.11m
12 15 Chelsey Detwiler SR Akron 4.01m
13 215 Christy Gasparino SO Clemson 4.00m
14 879 Lacey Sanchez SR LSU 4.01m
15 1545 Linda Hadfield JR Tennessee 4.00m
16 950 Sabrina Hochreuther SO Memphis 3.92m
17 18 Claire Lucas SO Akron 3.92m
18 301 Claire Dishong SR Cornell 3.97m
19 10 Ariane Beaumont-Courteau JR Akron 4.11m
20 1543 Erin Champion SO Tennessee 4.00m
21 142 Kelly Truppo SO Buffalo 3.91m
22 1583 Joanna Lapucha JR Tulane 3.92m
23 1660 Alexandra Wasik SO Villanova 3.91m
24 222 Lauren Terstappen JR Clemson 4.12m
Flight 2 Prelims
1 1685 Leigh Allin JR Virginia Tec 3.90m
2 1738 Karleigh Parker SO Western Kent 4.05m
3 41 Alexis Paine SR Alabama 4.45m
4 204 Alyssa McBride FR Cincinnati 4.00m
5 1161 Cameron Overstreet SO North Caroli 4.10m
6 686 Kimyanna Rudolph FR Indiana Stat 4.10m
7 363 Megan Clark FR Duke 4.15m
8 1690 Martina Schultze SO Virginia Tec 4.37m
9 201 MacKenzie Fields SR Cincinnati 4.35m
10 421 Alysha Newman FR Eastern Mich 4.20m
11 654 Sydney Clute FR Indiana 4.07m
12 1730 Katlyn Shelar JR West Virgini 4.10m
13 74 Cassandra Crawford JR Appalachian 3.90m
14 751 Domenica Rossi SR Kent State 4.01m
15 1004 Kiley Tobel JR Michigan 4.07m
16 1023 Sarah Birkmeier SO Michigan Sta 4.02m
17 1711 Katie Adair FR Wake Forest 4.02m
18 571 Morgann Leleux SO Georgia 4.32m
19 683 Richelle Kimble SR Indiana Stat 3.97m
20 659 Sophie Gutermuth FR Indiana 3.92m
21 1028 Amanda Impellizzeri SR Michigan Sta 4.02m
22 369 Emily Mattoon SR Duke 4.10m
23 681 Nicole Hope SR Indiana Stat 4.20m
24 1476 Petra Olsen JR South Caroli 4.12m
Event 35 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 1447 Jaymi White SO Savannah Sta 6.07m
2 1202 Nia Howard SR Northeastern 6.05m
3 1064 Sojourner Ewing JR Miss State 6.08m
4 1775 Alexis Geiger SR Ohio U. 6.05m
5 1035 Ashley Stacey JR Michigan Sta 6.07m
6 1495 Natasha Stewart SO South Florid 6.08m
7 212 Jasmine Brunson SR Clemson 6.08m
8 612 Teiara Denmark JR Hampton 6.07m
9 826 Charla Craddock SO Louisiana Te 6.07m
10 1086 Shari Russell SO Mississippi 6.09m
11 595 Donjhae Jones FR Georgia Tech 6.07m
12 745 Ann Marie Duffus JR Kent State 6.06m
Flight 2 Prelims
1 1573 Kiah Douglas SR Toledo 6.09m
2 878 Brittany Porter SR LSU 6.13m
3 993 Erin Busbee JR Michigan 6.13m
4 912 Vanessa Jules SR Marshall 6.10m
5 1567 Ashontae Jackson SO Tennessee St 6.14m
6 598 Jhanelle McLeod SR Georgia Tech 6.12m
7 489 Maryke Brits FR Florida Stat 6.13m
8 1429 Ekene Ugboaja JR Rutgers 6.10m
9 1547 Kia Jackson SR Tennessee 6.11m
10 596 Jasmine Kent SR Georgia Tech 6.12m
11 1566 Clairwin Dameus FR Tennessee St 6.14m
12 1609 Tia Mitchell SO UL-Lafayette 6.15m
Flight 3 Prelims
1 1145 Champagne Bell JR Norfolk Stat 6.21m
2 218 Mimi Land FR Clemson 6.20m
3 575 Chanice Porter FR Georgia 6.21m
4 491 Der'Renae Freeman FR Florida Stat 6.17m
5 1605 Sonnisha Williams SR UCF 6.15m
6 441 Lorraine Graham JR Florida 6.23m
7 1428 Asha Ruth JR Rutgers 6.17m
8 1498 Monique Williams SR South Florid 6.18m
9 746 Roseanne Erickson SO Kent State 6.20m
10 1464 Shayna McCarver SR South Alabam 6.16m
11 11 Brittany Cheese SR Akron 6.18m
12 1088 Allegra Wells JR Mississippi 6.22m
Flight 4 Prelims
1 867 Keri Emanuel JR LSU 6.27m
2 1154 Jacinda Evans SR North Caroli 6.43m
3 39 Callie Ives FR Alabama 6.30m
4 1597 Jen Clayton JR UCF 6.49m
5 1382 Nikki Nunn JR Purdue 6.32m
6 1060 Erica Bougard SO Miss State 6.39m
7 1740 Sharika Smith SR Western Kent 6.35m
8 1165 Chrishawn Williams SR North Caroli 6.31m
9 916 Crystal Walker SR Marshall 6.35m
10 1598 Alexis Faulknor FR UCF 6.56m
11 597 Julienne McKee JR Georgia Tech 6.32m
12 1187 Karimah Shepherd SR North Caroli 6.28m
Event 36 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 218 Mimi Land FR Clemson 12.56m
2 929 Geranda Williams JR Maryland-Eas 12.53m
3 351 Amira Idris SO Delaware 12.52m
4 1157 Briana Hudson JR North Caroli 12.53m
5 87 Siobhan Ford-Holland SO Auburn 12.52m
6 389 Brittney Edwards JR Duquesne 12.50m
7 1464 Shayna McCarver SR South Alabam 12.54m
8 687 Shalesa Smith SR Indiana Stat 12.56m
9 1329 Ashley Corum JR Pittsburgh 12.53m
10 1005 Ada Unachukwu SR Michigan 12.54m
11 1735 Ana Camargo JR Western Kent 12.51m
12 494 Izehi Ileso JR Florida Stat 12.52m
Flight 2 Prelims
1 264 Queen Okeke SR Columbia 12.63m
2 1378 Cierra Brown FR Purdue 12.62m
3 1582 Estefany Cruz SO Tulane 12.56m
4 1085 Marci Morman SR Mississippi 12.71m
5 877 Lynnika Pitts JR LSU 12.69m
6 744 Dior Delophont FR Kent State 12.70m
7 612 Teiara Denmark JR Hampton 12.60m
8 1597 Jen Clayton JR UCF 12.58m
9 916 Crystal Walker SR Marshall 12.71m
10 1462 Briana Aiken SR South Alabam 12.70m
11 1187 Karimah Shepherd SR North Caroli 12.62m
12 1304 Marlene Ricketts JR Penn State 12.73m
Flight 3 Prelims
1 1606 Tarvia Conway JR UL-Lafayette 12.76m
2 1158 Tristine Johnson JR North Caroli 12.84m
3 867 Keri Emanuel JR LSU 12.85m
4 1494 Marqueshia Stallworth JR South Florid 12.85m
5 1729 Stormy Nesbit JR West Virgini 12.81m
6 1712 Erin Brooks SR Wake Forest 12.80m
7 1616 Rebecca Stoyle SO UMass Amhers 12.88m
8 1352 Imani Oliver JR Princeton 12.87m
9 1183 Jazueline Daniels SR North Caroli 12.75m
10 1035 Ashley Stacey JR Michigan Sta 12.77m
11 972 Samantha Williams SR Miami 12.74m
12 1061 Ebony Brinker SO Miss State 12.74m
Flight 4 Prelims
1 1740 Sharika Smith SR Western Kent 13.24m
2 1050 France Makabu JR Mid. Tenn. S 13.20m
3 918 Thea LaFond SO Maryland 13.10m
4 1498 Monique Williams SR South Florid 13.02m
5 212 Jasmine Brunson SR Clemson 13.03m
6 1027 Tori Franklin SO Michigan Sta 13.41m
7 915 Jasia Richardson JR Marshall 12.92m
8 597 Julienne McKee JR Georgia Tech 12.90m
9 258 Nadia Eke SO Columbia 13.22m
10 1333 Julia Koloski JR Pittsburgh 12.90m
11 434 Ciarra Brewer SO Florida 13.85m
12 598 Jhanelle McLeod SR Georgia Tech 13.39m
Event 37 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 948 Vivian Brandhoff FR Memphis 14.91m
2 982 Amelia Strickler FR Miami (Ohio) 14.81m
3 1617 Amanda Deller SR UMBC 14.84m
4 1437 Lindsay Aponte JR Sacred Heart 14.75m
5 1603 Precious Ogunleye SO UCF 14.66m
6 1147 Kiara Howell FR Norfolk Stat 14.70m
7 1103 Rachel Aliotta JR Monmouth 14.97m
8 495 Lakitta Johnson JR Florida Stat 14.99m
9 1783 Britta Jaarats JR Memphis 14.66m
10 1752 Andrea Hiler JR Western Mich 14.79m
11 824 Sabrittany Angelle SO Louisiana Te 14.85m
12 305 Victoria Imbesi SR Cornell 14.96m
Flight 2 Prelims
1 145 Kristy Woods SR Buffalo 15.45m
2 38 Wilamena Hopkins JR Alabama 15.35m
3 796 Mychelle Cumings SO Liberty 15.48m
4 852 Liberty Slinden JR Louisville 15.09m
5 1226 Emily Morris SO Notre Dame 15.21m
6 1292 Rachel Fatherly FR Penn State 15.12m
7 496 Kellion Knibb FR Florida Stat 15.10m
8 199 Frida Akerstrom JR Cincinnati 15.13m
9 1497 Atasha Warren SR South Florid 15.08m
10 920 Chioma Onyekwere FR Maryland 15.31m
11 711 Rachel Dincoff FR IPFW 15.09m
12 396 Kayla Padgett SO East Carolin 15.16m
Flight 3 Prelims
1 140 Rachel Roberts JR Buffalo 15.53m
2 749 Joh'vonnie Mosley JR Kent State 16.08m
3 13 Alexis Cooks SO Akron 15.64m
4 1739 Jessica Ramsey JR Western Kent 15.96m
5 923 Moriah Young SR Maryland 15.64m
6 924 Imani Cox SR Maryland-Eas 15.84m
7 1307 Jane Swenson SR Penn State 15.50m
8 753 Danniel Thomas FR Kent State 15.61m
9 831 Marcella Leblanc SR Louisiana Te 15.94m
10 833 Micara Vassell SR Louisiana Te 15.51m
11 1116 Ranita Mealer JR Morgan State 15.50m
12 1156 Sarah Howard FR North Caroli 16.17m
Flight 4 Prelims
1 1477 Breanna Radford SR South Caroli 16.56m
2 280 Victoria Flowers SR Connecticut 16.59m
3 1550 Cassie Wertman FR Tennessee 16.21m
4 1379 Dani Bunch JR Purdue 17.13m
5 502 Chelsea Whalen JR Florida Stat 16.45m
6 568 Hilenn James JR Georgia 16.18m
7 653 Kyla Buckley JR Indiana 17.28m
8 1189 Tremanisha Taylor SO North Caroli 16.45m
9 850 Amashi-Ali Kendall SR Louisville 16.45m
10 862 Tori Bliss SO LSU 17.04m
11 90 Valentina Muzaric SO Auburn 17.11m
12 682 Felisha Johnson SR Indiana Stat 18.16m
Event 38 Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 1646 Jaleesa Williams JR VCU 49.40m
2 862 Tori Bliss SO LSU 49.63m
3 1292 Rachel Fatherly FR Penn State 48.97m
4 171 Kyla Walworth SO Central Mich 49.03m
5 205 Jessica Molyet JR Cincinnati 49.91m
6 188 Katrina Wright JR Charlotte 49.90m
7 970 Amber Monroe SO Miami 49.92m
8 1752 Andrea Hiler JR Western Mich 49.26m
9 1739 Jessica Ramsey JR Western Kent 49.08m
10 478 Sasha-Ann Lebert SO Florida A&M 49.47m
11 1130 Lauren Allam JR Navy 49.46m
12 798 Jennifer Nicholson SO Liberty 49.29m
13 124 Victoria Buhr JR Brown 49.33m
14 1546 Aslynn Halvorson JR Tennessee 49.16m
15 1737 Satrina Oliveira JR Western Kent 49.68m
16 845 Hannah Baker JR Louisville 49.71m
Flight 2 Prelims
1 1207 Rechelle Bessard FR Northwestern 50.73m
2 111 Kelsey Huckins SR Boston Colle 50.13m
3 799 Jocelyn Williams JR Liberty 49.95m
4 721 Kree Clark FR Jacksonville 51.06m
5 126 Kebbeh Darpolor FR Brown 50.26m
6 1106 Taylor Johnson SO Monmouth 51.15m
7 1550 Cassie Wertman FR Tennessee 50.08m
8 125 Lacey Craker SR Brown 51.34m
9 1222 Madeline Casanova SR Notre Dame 50.04m
10 444 Ashley Miller SR Florida 50.60m
11 223 Brittney Waller SR Clemson 51.55m
12 1206 Janae Allen SR Northwestern 50.37m
13 1405 Genevieve Rybicki JR Rhode Island 50.94m
14 1298 Melissa Kurzdorfer JR Penn State 50.82m
15 438 Kaitlin Davis SR Florida 50.12m
16 796 Mychelle Cumings SO Liberty 50.89m
Flight 3 Prelims
1 496 Kellion Knibb FR Florida Stat 55.68m
2 1191 Sequoia Watkins SO North Caroli 52.65m
3 1131 Maressa Guynn JR Navy 51.97m
4 663 Taja Moore SO Indiana 52.83m
5 1034 Beth Rohl SR Michigan Sta 57.10m
6 396 Kayla Padgett SO East Carolin 51.78m
7 682 Felisha Johnson SR Indiana Stat 53.28m
8 1189 Tremanisha Taylor SO North Caroli 51.56m
9 13 Alexis Cooks SO Akron 53.80m
10 850 Amashi-Ali Kendall SR Louisville 53.01m
11 766 Becky Famurewa FR Kentucky 57.09m
12 200 Mary Bridges JR Cincinnati 51.88m
13 753 Danniel Thomas FR Kent State 52.62m
14 362 Erica Brand JR Duke 54.17m
15 169 Devene Brown FR Central Mich 53.97m
16 1000 Erin Pendleton SR Michigan 52.03m
Event 39 Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 939 La'Shantena Rounds SR McNeese Stat 56.43m
2 1224 Vivien Devaney JR Notre Dame 55.43m
3 164 Jessica Dunston SR Campbell 55.53m
4 1163 Avana Story FR North Caroli 54.82m
5 799 Jocelyn Williams JR Liberty 54.56m
6 44 Lee Stowers SR Alabama 54.72m
7 923 Moriah Young SR Maryland 56.69m
8 1723 Heather Adams SR West Virgini 56.96m
9 485 Kimberlee Dekrey SR Florida Int' 54.70m
10 13 Alexis Cooks SO Akron 55.12m
11 1603 Precious Ogunleye SO UCF 56.13m
12 181 Daisy Whitaker JR Charleston S 56.46m
13 265 Nnenna Okwara SR Columbia 54.80m
14 34 Nia Barnes SO Alabama 54.57m
15 1600 Kalen Hambrick FR UCF 54.60m
16 967 Lea Johnson FR Miami 56.21m
Flight 2 Prelims
1 396 Kayla Padgett SO East Carolin 58.07m
2 1105 Symmone Fisher SR Monmouth 57.20m
3 16 Megan Dornisch FR Akron 57.04m
4 682 Felisha Johnson SR Indiana Stat 59.53m
5 433 Jayla Bostic FR Florida 59.09m
6 139 Erin Miller SR Buffalo 58.68m
7 847 Patrice Gates JR Louisville 59.51m
8 792 E'Lana Lemon SR Lehigh 57.19m
9 905 Lydia Wehrli SO Manhattan 58.33m
10 223 Brittney Waller SR Clemson 57.38m
11 791 Jimil Ataman JR Lehigh 57.33m
12 419 Lydia Gomez-Diaz SO Eastern Mich 57.48m
13 1465 Bobbie Williamson JR South Alabam 57.18m
14 627 Adabelle Ekechukwu JR Harvard 58.49m
15 904 Robyn McFetters SO Maine 57.22m
16 1379 Dani Bunch JR Purdue 57.97m
Flight 3 Prelims
1 89 Daina Levy FR Auburn 60.92m
2 1034 Beth Rohl SR Michigan Sta 60.25m
3 1354 Julia Ratcliffe FR Princeton 68.80m
4 748 Jackie Leppelmeier SO Kent State 60.79m
5 1298 Melissa Kurzdorfer JR Penn State 60.96m
6 790 Rachel Pena JR Lafayette 61.17m
7 576 Elizabeth Tepe JR Georgia 61.98m
8 123 Brooke Pleger SO Bowling Gree 66.99m
9 125 Lacey Craker SR Brown 61.07m
10 17 Brittany Funk JR Akron 66.08m
11 873 Denise Hinton JR LSU 61.58m
12 1252 Alexis Thomas SR Ohio State 65.48m
13 1693 Annjulie Vester SO Virginia Tec 61.93m
14 280 Victoria Flowers SR Connecticut 64.78m
15 144 Shant'e White SR Buffalo 60.46m
16 871 Karen Henning JR LSU 61.27m
Event 40 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 1300 Melanie Leszcynski SO Penn State 43.87m
2 712 Theresa McHugh JR IPFW 45.82m
3 1404 Kelly McCabe JR Rhode Island 44.46m
4 864 Kelsey Carlsen FR LSU 44.24m
5 1453 Jenna Baker JR SE Louisiana 44.84m
6 1496 Casey Wagner SR South Florid 45.59m
7 310 Felicia Reid SO Cornell 43.89m
8 1132 Alix Membreno JR Navy 45.64m
9 406 Verena Tobis FR East Tenn. S 44.81m
10 1653 Jamie Klein SO Villanova 45.40m
11 1454 Jermisha Frazier FR SE Louisiana 44.73m
12 1143 Aja Scott SR Nicholls Sta 44.03m
13 1120 Heather Juhring SO Mount St. Ma 44.55m
14 14 Jessica Delic SO Akron 43.85m
15 302 Brittany Dombrowski SR Cornell 44.56m
16 1419 Rachel Kotula JR Robert Morri 45.46m
Flight 2 Prelims
1 1574 Elizabeth Clough SR Troy 47.28m
2 1144 Jaimee Springer JR Nicholls Sta 47.39m
3 1336 Taylor Slaney SO Pittsburgh 47.35m
4 1687 Sarah Kadelka SO Virginia Tec 46.65m
5 1280 Morgan Wheeler SR Penn 46.26m
6 1104 Faith Blamon FR Monmouth 45.87m
7 1615 Rachelle Bourque SR UMass Amhers 45.86m
8 743 Cheryl Carlisle JR Kent State 47.53m
9 172 Kyleigh Young FR Central Mich 46.51m
10 366 Andrea Hopkins SR Duke 46.95m
11 1278 Kaci Jones FR Penn 46.07m
12 797 Christina Mitchell SR Liberty 46.57m
13 750 Sara Oczypok SR Kent State 47.68m
14 885 Doren Welch FR LSU 46.70m
15 1463 Leah Hixon JR South Alabam 46.90m
16 1277 Kelsey Hay FR Penn 47.37m
Flight 3 Prelims
1 1672 Abbey Karin JR Virginia 52.60m
2 645 Christine Rickert FR High Point 47.78m
3 981 Victoria Paterra JR Miami (Ohio) 50.51m
4 502 Chelsea Whalen JR Florida Stat 48.85m
5 203 Emelie Larsson SO Cincinnati 52.79m
6 1296 Lauren Kenney SO Penn State 53.93m
7 445 Fawn Miller SO Florida 52.67m
8 1649 Nika Ouellette JR Vermont 48.20m
9 1301 Laura Loht JR Penn State 51.44m
10 1427 Alexandra Kelly SR Rutgers 48.21m
11 305 Victoria Imbesi SR Cornell 48.41m
12 913 Amanda Kennedy SR Marshall 48.23m
13 1208 Jessica Talley SO Northwestern 48.08m
14 569 Freya Jones FR Georgia 52.95m
15 395 Lauren Lubarski FR East Carolin 48.32m
16 452 Marija Vucenovic FR Florida 55.43m
Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary
North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013
Meet Program
Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 197 Khyran Shank SO Charlotte 10.32
2 230 Reggie Lewis SO Clemson 10.37
3 166 Marcus Thompson JR Campbell 10.42
4 408 Ifrish Alberg SR East Tenn. S 10.29
5 893 Aaron Ernest SO LSU 10.04
6 54 Akeem Haynes JR Alabama 10.37
7 1126 Desmond Lawrence JR N. Carolina 10.42
8 1486 Kendall Kee FR South Caroli 10.47
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1450 Kenshard Hamilton FR Savannah Sta 10.47
2 1213 Justin Walker JR Northwestern 10.25
3 1558 Jamol James SO Tennessee 10.38
4 842 Dennis Richardson JR Louisiana Te 10.32
5 1581 Benjamin Martin SO Troy 10.44
6 189 Anthony Bynum FR Charlotte 10.41
7 45 Diondre Batson JR Alabama 10.06
8 131 John Spooney JR Brown 10.37
Heat 3 Prelims
1 608 Kameron Cowan SO Grambling 10.42
2 606 Broderick Snoddy FR Georgia Tech 10.32
3 1102 Isiah Young SR Mississippi 10.05
4 151 Miles Lewis JR Buffalo 10.37
5 49 Dushane Farrier SR Alabama 10.47
6 228 Warren Fraser SR Clemson 10.29
7 1508 Devin Jenkins FR Southern 10.38
8 1561 Jarael Nelvis JR Tennessee 10.42
Heat 4 Prelims
1 1487 Chris Royster JR South Caroli 10.32
2 810 Tucker Peabody JR Lipscomb 10.36
3 898 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake FR LSU 10.40
4 1058 Tahir Walsh FR Mid. Tenn. S 10.46
5 1448 Darrius Baker SR Savannah Sta 10.39
6 513 Dentarius Locke JR Florida Stat 10.08
7 229 Tevin Hester FR Clemson 10.22
8 290 Jesse Drinks SR Connecticut 10.44
Heat 5 Prelims
1 677 Cornelius Strickland FR Indiana 10.35
2 313 Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadom SR Cornell 10.45
3 94 Harry Adams SR Auburn 10.17
4 1710 Darrell Wesh JR Virginia Tec 10.14
5 1619 Dennison Long JR UMBC 10.39
6 99 Jeremy Hardy SR Auburn 10.34
7 946 Diontae Spencer SO McNeese Stat 10.45
8 886 Shermund Allsop JR LSU 10.39
Heat 6 Prelims
1 1534 Jaquan Holland JR Syracuse 10.39
2 717 Brent Lee SR Jackson Stat 10.33
3 58 Alex Sanders JR Alabama 10.46
4 589 Johnathan Smith JR Georgia 10.20
5 714 Anaso Jobodwana SO Jackson Stat 10.13
6 1261 Timothy Faust SO Ohio State 10.44
7 95 Keenan Brock JR Auburn 10.35
8 1578 Neko Freeman SR Troy 10.40
Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 120 R.J. Page SR Boston U. 21.07
2 1392 Eric Harris JR Purdue 20.97
3 589 Johnathan Smith JR Georgia 20.87
4 1448 Darrius Baker SR Savannah Sta 20.73
5 1102 Isiah Young SR Mississippi 20.20
6 677 Cornelius Strickland FR Indiana 20.96
7 131 John Spooney JR Brown 20.85
8 1710 Darrell Wesh JR Virginia Tec 20.70
Heat 2 Prelims
1 714 Anaso Jobodwana SO Jackson Stat 20.75
2 839 Trey Hadnot JR Louisiana Te 20.49
3 886 Shermund Allsop JR LSU 20.91
4 184 Rozzie Johnson JR Charleston S 21.03
5 1487 Chris Royster JR South Caroli 20.98
6 540 Adrian Vaughn JR George Mason 20.82
7 608 Kameron Cowan SO Grambling 20.89
8 189 Anthony Bynum FR Charlotte 20.67
Heat 3 Prelims
1 738 Sadio Diallo JR Kennesaw Sta 21.07
2 1342 Carvin Nkanata JR Pittsburgh 20.32
3 646 Evan Emery JR High Point 20.84
4 609 Akeem Williams SR Grambling 20.98
5 1704 Jonathan McCants SR Virginia Tec 20.87
6 810 Tucker Peabody JR Lipscomb 20.68
7 1410 Tyler Oliveira SO Rhode Island 20.95
8 469 Leonardo Seymore SR Florida 20.74
Heat 4 Prelims
1 94 Harry Adams SR Auburn 20.90
2 893 Aaron Ernest SO LSU 20.78
3 1401 Joseph Betts SO Radford 20.99
4 1261 Timothy Faust SO Ohio State 20.80
5 228 Warren Fraser SR Clemson 20.99
6 821 Brendon Rodney SO LIU Brooklyn 20.60
7 356 Ryan Carter SR Delaware Sta 20.54
8 229 Tevin Hester FR Clemson 20.90
Heat 5 Prelims
1 1153 James Taylor SO Norfolk Stat 20.78
2 843 Niko Richey SR Louisiana Te 20.89
3 166 Marcus Thompson JR Campbell 20.91
4 758 Wayne Gordon FR Kent State 21.00
5 898 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake FR LSU 20.98
6 513 Dentarius Locke JR Florida Stat 20.63
7 45 Diondre Batson JR Alabama 20.52
8 1052 Noah Akwu SR Mid. Tenn. S 20.80
Heat 6 Prelims
1 230 Reggie Lewis SO Clemson 20.84
2 1508 Devin Jenkins FR Southern 20.92
3 457 Dedric Dukes SO Florida 20.38
4 624 Chidi Okezie SO Hampton 21.06
5 1209 Hanoj Carter FR Northwestern 20.67
6 783 Kadeem Kushimo SO Kentucky 20.88
7 1534 Jaquan Holland JR Syracuse 20.98
8 322 Bruno Hortelano-Roig JR Cornell 20.75
Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1057 Emmanuel Tugumisirize JR Mid. Tenn. S 45.90
2 620 Je'von Hutchison JR Hampton 46.38
3 1560 Terrance Livingston JR Tennessee 47.04
4 233 Brunson Miller SR Clemson 45.88
5 1407 Anthony Davidson JR Rhode Island 47.27
6 1071 Daundre Barnaby SR Miss State 46.32
7 1151 Damian Smith FR Norfolk Stat 47.28
8 1323 Aaron Nadolsky JR Penn State 47.09
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1233 Patrick Feeney JR Notre Dame 46.23
2 69 Taariq Jones FR Albany 47.35
3 1414 Jalen Young SO Rhode Island 47.17
4 1309 Bernard Bennett-Green JR Penn State 47.24
5 458 Najee Glass FR Florida 45.71
6 1361 Tom Hopkins JR Princeton 46.66
7 518 Alonzo Russell JR Florida Stat 46.14
8 1232 Brendan Dougherty SR Notre Dame 47.00
Heat 3 Prelims
1 482 Troy Pollard JR Florida A&M 46.78
2 1310 Brandon Bennett-Green JR Penn State 46.78
3 736 Reagan Beal JR Kennesaw Sta 47.22
4 1734 Brandon Hairston SR Western Caro 47.40
5 511 James Harris JR Florida Stat 45.25
6 1741 Elvyonn Bailey JR Western Kent 46.17
7 1680 Payton Hazzard SO Virginia 46.18
8 755 Brandon Bailey SR Kent State 47.21
Heat 4 Prelims
1 356 Ryan Carter SR Delaware Sta 46.20
2 737 Zac Davis FR Kennesaw Sta 47.39
3 1078 Tavaris Tate SR Miss State 46.95
4 795 Devin Monroe SR Lehigh 47.17
5 460 Arman Hall FR Florida 45.57
6 60 Quincy Smith FR Alabama 46.72
7 888 Darrell Bush FR LSU 46.15
8 1742 Christopher Chamness JR Western Kent 47.23
Heat 5 Prelims
1 1341 Micah Murray JR Pittsburgh 47.18
2 609 Akeem Williams SR Grambling 46.19
3 541 David Verburg SR George Mason 45.34
4 1268 Champ Page FR Ohio State 46.94
5 985 Jahquil Hargrove JR Miami (Ohio) 47.23
6 678 Chris Vaughn SR Indiana 46.75
7 119 Tewado Latty SR Boston U. 46.15
8 354 Stephen Bowe JR Delaware Sta 47.39
Heat 6 Prelims
1 624 Chidi Okezie SO Hampton 47.02
2 1345 Brycen Spratling SR Pittsburgh 45.94
3 890 Quincy Downing SO LSU 46.27
4 297 Rosen Daniel FR Coppin State 47.25
5 1580 Jordan Landburg JR Troy 47.16
6 459 Hugh Graham, Jr SO Florida 45.86
7 1511 Derrick Johnson FR Southern Mis 47.32
8 1173 Clayton Parros SR North Caroli 46.58
Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 464 Sean Obinwa JR Florida 1:47.66
2 1055 Eliud Rutto FR Mid. Tenn. S 1:49.13
3 1444 Brandon Hazouri FR Samford 1:49.00
4 1666 Dusty Solis SO Villanova 1:50.03
5 380 Michael Filipczak FR Duke 1:49.74
6 468 Ryan Schnulle FR Florida 1:49.50
7 275 Harry McFann JR Columbia 1:48.22
8 1135 Joshua Kingsland SO Navy 1:50.10
Heat 2 Prelims
1 348 Andrew Lantz JR Davidson 1:50.23
2 1180 O'Neal Wanliss SO North Caroli 1:48.28
3 1048 Austin Wissler SO Michigan Sta 1:49.89
4 621 Edose Ibadin SO Hampton 1:49.44
5 1747 David Mokone JR Western Kent 1:47.51
6 1434 Monroe Kearns SR Rutgers 1:49.80
7 1037 Joe Banyai SR Michigan Sta 1:49.25
8 267 Connor Claflin SO Columbia 1:48.68
Heat 3 Prelims
1 1320 Casimir Loxsom SR Penn State 1:46.77
2 1663 Samuel Ellison JR Villanova 1:49.29
3 1631 Cameron Thomas SR USC Upstate 1:49.29
4 333 Will Weinlandt JR Cornell 1:48.43
5 1328 Ricky West SR Penn State 1:48.49
6 651 Giovani Mowatt SO Howard 1:50.26
7 1716 Thomas Bojanowski JR Wake Forest 1:49.81
8 27 Gabriel Genovesi JR Akron 1:49.82
Heat 4 Prelims
1 1391 Kevin Griffith JR Purdue 1:50.06
2 557 Billy Ledder SO Georgetown 1:48.14
3 1327 Za'Von Watkins FR Penn State 1:49.50
4 1282 Mato Bekelja SO Penn 1:49.62
5 1700 Tihut Degfae SR Virginia Tec 1:49.05
6 1681 Anthony Kostelac JR Virginia 1:48.13
7 509 Darrin Gibson SR Florida Stat 1:49.03
8 590 Kisean Smith FR Georgia 1:50.05
Heat 5 Prelims
1 604 Brandon Lasater SO Georgia Tech 1:48.34
2 1311 Ryan Brennan SO Penn State 1:49.28
3 85 Clyde Wilson SO Army 1:49.81
4 603 Cole Jackob JR Georgia Tech 1:49.36
5 61 Ken Taylor JR Alabama 1:49.87
6 1318 Brannon Kidder FR Penn State 1:47.23
7 1370 Michael Williams JR Princeton 1:50.24
8 272 Brendon Fish SO Columbia 1:48.64
Heat 6 Prelims
1 1358 Russell Dinkins SR Princeton 1:48.24
2 1125 Christian Harrison SO N. Carolina 1:49.74
3 600 Zack Fanelty SO Georgia Tech 1:48.75
4 584 Charles Grethen SO Georgia 1:47.56
5 763 Jacob Swords SO Kent State 1:49.93
6 583 Daniel Grass SR Georgia 1:49.46
7 1075 Brandon McBride FR Miss State 1:50.17
8 1367 Bradley Paternostro SO Princeton 1:49.20
Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 667 Adam Behnke SR Indiana 3:45.66
2 602 Jeremy Greenwald SO Georgia Tech 3:45.84
3 1722 Alexander Rose JR Wake Forest 3:47.00
4 109 Jesse Garn SO Binghamton 3:44.76
5 1193 Graham Crawford FR North Caroli 3:43.30
6 1439 Patrick Peterson JR Sacred Heart 3:44.39
7 558 Bobby Peavey JR Georgetown 3:44.92
8 80 Alex Taylor SR Appalachian 3:46.69
9 384 Nate McClafferty SO Duke 3:46.06
10 1313 Robby Creese SO Penn State 3:41.32
11 1662 Robert Denault FR Villanova 3:42.08
12 1762 John Muller SR William and 3:46.22
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1665 Sam McEntee SO Villanova 3:44.53
2 1040 Josh McAlary SR Michigan Sta 3:42.25
3 347 Silas Talbot SO Dartmouth 3:47.35
4 1312 Tyler Corkedale SR Penn State 3:45.93
5 48 Robbie Farnham-Rose FR Alabama 3:45.47
6 780 Matt Hillenbrand JR Kentucky 3:44.66
7 271 Mark Feigen SR Columbia 3:45.42
8 121 Rich Peters SR Boston U. 3:40.05
9 1697 Juan Campos SO Virginia Tec 3:46.24
10 1632 Andrey Dmitriev JR Va. Military 3:46.25
11 781 Adam Kahleifeh JR Kentucky 3:45.99
12 1174 Isaac Presson JR North Caroli 3:42.28
Heat 3 Prelims
1 165 Chris Schulist JR Campbell 3:45.92
2 343 Steve Mangan JR Dartmouth 3:46.32
3 1194 Ryan Hill SR North Caroli 3:42.24
4 1701 Ryan Hagen SR Virginia Tec 3:45.12
5 1260 Christopher Fallon SR Ohio State 3:41.13
6 129 Erik Berg SR Brown 3:47.05
7 945 Jarrett LeBlanc SR McNeese Stat 3:46.23
8 784 Keffri Neal SO Kentucky 3:44.68
9 1201 John Spencer Wolfe SO North Caroli 3:46.06
10 96 Niklas Buhner JR Auburn 3:45.50
11 1667 Jordan Williamsz FR Villanova 3:44.43
12 162 Tom Curr SO Butler 3:42.79
Heat 4 Prelims
1 428 Grzegorz Kalinowski JR Eastern Mich 3:46.10
2 671 Rorey Hunter SO Indiana 3:46.94
3 1239 Jeremy Rae SR Notre Dame 3:41.45
4 1111 Ford Palmer SR Monmouth 3:44.90
5 984 Jarrod Eick SR Miami (Ohio) 3:46.07
6 807 Isaac Wendland SR Liberty 3:46.79
7 1706 Grant Pollock JR Virginia Tec 3:43.54
8 1679 Taylor Gilland SR Virginia 3:45.79
9 1771 James Shirvell JR Yale 3:44.84
10 1718 Kyle Graves SO Wake Forest 3:45.77
11 161 Ross Clarke JR Butler 3:43.94
12 666 Andrew Bayer SR Indiana 3:41.52
Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1682 Colin Mearns SO Virginia 9:00.36
2 465 Mark Parrish JR Florida 8:42.38
3 346 Henry Sterling JR Dartmouth 8:56.29
4 387 Shaun Thompson SO Duke 8:58.04
5 785 Luis Orta SR Kentucky 8:56.32
6 81 Mark Castelli SR Army 9:00.25
7 669 Nolan Fife SO Indiana 8:57.97
8 705 Matt Bayley SR Iona 8:53.61
9 524 Wilkerson Given SR Furman 8:59.05
10 163 Kodi Mullins SO Butler 8:51.58
11 861 Mattias Wolter JR Louisville 8:43.73
12 1758 Liam Anastasia-Murphy SR William and 9:01.48
13 1766 Thomas Ohlman JR Xavier (Ohio 9:02.40
14 1014 Mason Ferlic FR Michigan 8:51.55
15 675 Robby Nierman JR Indiana 8:53.71
16 167 Brian Biekert SO Central Conn 8:59.11
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1195 Brian Himelright SR North Caroli 8:38.96
2 1265 Jackson Neff SO Ohio State 9:00.82
3 555 Ryan Gil FR Georgetown 8:53.59
4 787 MacKay Wilson FR Kentucky 8:58.79
5 676 Joshua Roche FR Indiana 8:53.80
6 274 Joe Kotran JR Columbia 8:56.01
7 232 Ty McCormack JR Clemson 8:50.81
8 77 Josh Cox JR Appalachian 9:02.77
9 942 Alex Bruce-Littlewood SR McNeese Stat 9:00.52
10 1363 Connor Martin SO Princeton 8:59.50
11 647 Dakota Peachee SR High Point 8:46.69
12 559 Dylan Sorensen JR Georgetown 8:52.29
13 1539 Matthew Kacyon SO Temple 8:58.14
14 1171 Steve Magnuson JR North Caroli 8:57.29
15 692 Dustin Betz SR Indiana Stat 8:56.49
16 1042 Ben Miller JR Michigan Sta 9:00.19
Heat 3 Prelims
1 317 Teddy Brinkofski SR Cornell 8:57.07
2 804 Josh MacDonald JR Liberty 8:49.14
3 1286 Brendan Smith FR Penn 9:00.58
4 1695 Jared Berman JR Virginia Tec 8:56.63
5 554 Max Darrah SO Georgetown 8:58.25
6 415 Ole Hesselbjerg SO Eastern Kent 8:47.52
7 1521 Logan Mohn SO St. Joseph's 8:53.10
8 519 Zak Seddon FR Florida Stat 8:34.42
9 321 Connor Herr FR Cornell 8:55.41
10 173 Ethan Lievense SO Central Mich 9:00.61
11 273 John Gregorek JR Columbia 8:52.85
12 78 Chris Moen SR Appalachian 8:59.67
13 178 Ben Wynsma SO Central Mich 9:02.84
14 1140 John Prizzi JR New Hampshir 8:59.99
15 115 Tyler King SR Boston Colle 8:58.48
16 649 Benji Szalai FR High Point 8:55.16
Event 7 Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
One round. 2 heats
Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 789 Alfredo Santana JR La Salle 14:00.93
2 708 Matthew Gillespie JR Iona 14:10.21
3 1314 Matt Fischer SO Penn State 14:01.23
4 1359 Michael Franklin SR Princeton 14:10.85
5 643 Tom Purnell FR Harvard 14:12.90
6 1394 Matt McClintock FR Purdue 14:06.25
7 1759 Radford Gunzenhauser JR William and 14:13.56
8 640 James Leakos JR Harvard 13:57.24
9 1199 Matt Sonnenfeldt JR North Caroli 13:59.10
10 1203 Brian Doyle JR Northeastern 14:05.55
11 1677 Mark Amirault SR Virginia 13:59.21
12 1761 Alex McGrath SR William and 13:55.37
13 709 Mitch Goose SR Iona 13:50.11
14 1047 Caleb Rhynard FR Michigan Sta 13:57.99
15 781 Adam Kahleifeh JR Kentucky 14:12.84
16 1176 John Raneri JR North Caroli 14:07.22
17 1008 Bobby Aprill SR Michigan 13:49.67
18 1623 Paul Chelimo JR UNC-Greensbo 13:36.27
19 1533 Martin Hehir SO Syracuse 13:53.65
20 1192 Andrew Colley JR North Caroli 13:45.69
21 639 Maksim Korolev JR Harvard 13:58.51
22 1321 Sam Masters SR Penn State 13:57.33
23 1281 Thomas Awad FR Penn 14:04.75
24 1722 Alexander Rose JR Wake Forest 14:13.38
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1699 Leoule Degfae JR Virginia Tec 14:08.03
2 707 Daniel Clorley JR Iona 14:03.98
3 383 James Kostelnik SR Duke 13:59.02
4 1368 Sam Pons SO Princeton 14:14.55
5 1193 Graham Crawford FR North Caroli 14:06.14
6 344 Phil Royer JR Dartmouth 14:09.94
7 1237 J.P. Malette SR Notre Dame 14:13.03
8 1204 Eric Jenkins JR Northeastern 13:18.57
9 341 Will Geoghegan SO Dartmouth 13:55.92
10 377 Brian Atkinson JR Duke 14:12.64
11 270 Daniel Everett SO Columbia 13:57.72
12 560 Andrew Springer JR Georgetown 13:46.05
13 1377 Shane Quinn SO Providence 13:48.90
14 706 Kieran Clements FR Iona 14:11.44
15 339 John Bleday JR Dartmouth 14:13.01
16 271 Mark Feigen SR Columbia 14:00.63
17 801 Caleb Edmonds JR Liberty 13:57.09
18 71 Mark Allen SR American 14:05.64
19 1683 Thomas Porter JR Virginia 14:03.06
20 1357 Chris Bendtsen JR Princeton 13:57.46
21 1376 Dominic Channon SR Providence 14:00.89
22 416 Wade Meddles JR Eastern Kent 13:52.16
23 1698 Thomas Curtin SO Virginia Tec 13:58.77
24 232 Ty McCormack JR Clemson 13:52.59
Event 8 Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
Remainder on second stagger
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 639 Maksim Korolev JR Harvard 29:13.80
2 516 Breandan O'Neill SR Florida Stat 28:57.44
3 1629 Gilbert Kemboi SR USC Upstate 29:15.69
4 1520 Kevin McDonnell SR St. Joseph's 29:16.01
5 324 Brett Kelly SR Cornell 29:14.85
6 508 Michael Fout SR Florida Stat 28:52.77
7 1235 Martin Grady JR Notre Dame 29:14.21
8 673 Zachary Mayhew SR Indiana 29:28.36
9 1743 Joseph Chebet SR Western Kent 29:01.44
10 560 Andrew Springer JR Georgetown 29:28.64
11 697 John Mascari FR Indiana Stat 29:19.74
12 276 Mike Murphy SR Columbia 29:03.33
13 1760 Josh Hardin JR William and 29:29.37
14 461 Josh Izewski SR Florida 29:21.41
15 1359 Michael Franklin SR Princeton 29:27.89
16 1624 Paul Katam JR UNC-Greensbo 29:21.87
17 454 Jimmy Clark FR Florida 29:08.32
18 1236 Jake Kildoo SO Notre Dame 29:26.20
19 160 Tom Anderson JR Butler 29:36.42
20 1357 Chris Bendtsen JR Princeton 29:32.15
21 72 Mark Leininger SR American 29:30.97
22 1384 Cale Allen SR Purdue 29:33.68
23 349 Demetrios Pagonis SR Davidson 29:32.58
24 1134 Christopher Galvin SR Navy 29:34.31
25 710 Andrew Kowalsky SO Iona 29:35.04
26 1683 Thomas Porter JR Virginia 29:34.15
27 1010 Mark Beams JR Michigan 29:36.49
28 340 Jon Gault SR Dartmouth 29:43.35
29 1699 Leoule Degfae JR Virginia Tec 29:45.70
30 1203 Brian Doyle JR Northeastern 29:40.21
31 417 Thijs Nijhuis SO Eastern Kent 29:42.01
32 1179 Matt Valeriani JR North Caroli 29:42.25
33 556 Brian King SO Georgetown 29:49.56
34 1664 Matthew Kane SR Villanova 29:45.83
35 1356 Alejandro Arroyo Yamin JR Princeton 29:47.66
36 106 Matt Miller JR Belmont 29:44.51
37 1007 Scotty Albaugh FR Michigan 29:48.77
38 385 Mike Moverman JR Duke 29:39.49
39 325 Matt McCullough SR Cornell 29:46.41
40 1535 Reed Kamyszek SO Syracuse 29:45.90
41 254 Christopher Johnson SR Colgate 29:37.80
42 945 Jarrett LeBlanc SR McNeese Stat 29:46.26
43 855 Tyler Byrne SO Louisville 29:46.08
44 393 Alex Woodrow SO Duquesne 29:44.27
45 1369 Tyler Udland JR Princeton 29:44.86
46 1176 John Raneri JR North Caroli 29:48.19
47 268 Nico Composto JR Columbia 29:49.30
48 1536 Tito Medrano SR Syracuse 29:43.47
Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 122 Zachary Ray SR Boston U. 14.01
2 463 Eddie Lovett JR Florida 13.46
3 1577 Thaddeus Curtis JR Troy 14.09
4 1694 Jeff Artis-Gray SR Virginia Tec 13.82
5 1418 David Hightower SR Rider 14.10
6 1015 Erick Gavin JR Michigan 14.13
7 619 Trey Holloway FR Hampton 13.85
8 83 Kyler Martin SR Army 14.00
Heat 2 Prelims
1 652 Wallace Spencer JR Howard 14.00
2 1482 Dondre Echols FR South Caroli 14.00
3 1167 Devon Carter JR North Caroli 14.09
4 542 Anthony Williams SO George Mason 14.09
5 819 Brian Richards SR LIU Brooklyn 14.16
6 696 Maurice Lyke JR Indiana Stat 13.83
7 1020 Herman Washington JR Michigan 13.82
8 225 Spencer Adams SR Clemson 13.40
Heat 3 Prelims
1 1537 Donald Pollitt SO Syracuse 13.64
2 174 Renaldo Powell JR Central Mich 14.06
3 226 Elijah Britton SO Clemson 14.06
4 76 Stanley Broaden SO Appalachian 14.11
5 1512 Randy McCoy JR Southern Mis 13.94
6 974 Christian Cook SO Miami 13.94
7 779 Keith Hayes SR Kentucky 13.66
8 1627 David Lindsay SR UNC-Wilmingt 14.11
Heat 4 Prelims
1 1100 Robert Semien SO Mississippi 14.10
2 1400 Brandon Winters JR Purdue 14.03
3 668 Derek Drouin SR Indiana 13.87
4 1258 Demoye Bogle JR Ohio State 14.06
5 931 Ackeem Smith SR Maryland-Eas 13.98
6 638 Jarvis Harris SO Harvard 14.13
7 209 Terrence Somerville SR Cincinnati 13.48
8 1532 Amadou Gueye JR Syracuse 13.79
Heat 5 Prelims
1 718 Bentrell McGee SO Jackson Stat 13.96
2 320 Max Hairston FR Cornell 14.10
3 1449 Cameron Hall SO Savannah Sta 13.90
4 426 Darrell Butler SO Eastern Mich 14.13
5 207 Dailyn Moore SR Cincinnati 14.03
6 700 Greggmar Swift JR Indiana Stat 13.52
7 1403 Vincent Wyatt SO Radford 13.79
8 1270 Donovan Robertson FR Ohio State 14.06
Heat 6 Prelims
1 231 Marcus Maxey SR Clemson 13.67
2 147 Ryan Billian FR Buffalo 14.05
3 135 Christian Lupica SO Bucknell 13.96
4 510 Tremaine Grant JR Florida Stat 14.10
5 1150 Keith Nkrumah SR Norfolk Stat 13.60
6 1620 Trae Proctor JR UMBC 14.12
7 1481 Jermaine Collier FR South Caroli 14.06
8 294 Selwyn Maxwell SO Connecticut 13.93
Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 779 Keith Hayes SR Kentucky 52.55
2 1267 Luke Norris SO Ohio State 52.60
3 148 William Cole SR Buffalo 52.22
4 1397 Andre' Peart JR Purdue 50.78
5 1481 Jermaine Collier FR South Caroli 51.91
6 853 Calvin Arsenault SO Louisville 51.90
7 122 Zachary Ray SR Boston U. 51.16
8 76 Stanley Broaden SO Appalachian 52.21
Heat 2 Prelims
1 32 Sean Weems FR Akron 51.96
2 400 Quinton Harley SR East Carolin 52.04
3 580 Drew Branch SO Georgia 50.60
4 699 Arqeil Shaw SO Indiana Stat 52.63
5 1018 Troy Sneller JR Michigan 52.45
6 467 Kadesh Roberts FR Florida 52.35
7 231 Marcus Maxey SR Clemson 51.80
8 1041 Keenan Michael SR Michigan Sta 51.44
Heat 3 Prelims
1 1720 Sean Lunkenheimer SR Wake Forest 52.39
2 175 Parker Scott JR Central Mich 51.77
3 1009 Ali Arastu JR Michigan 50.27
4 1360 Austin Hollimon SR Princeton 52.01
5 234 Michael Smith FR Clemson 52.65
6 962 Brandon Williams JR Memphis 51.99
7 1175 Reynaldo Radlin SR North Caroli 51.68
8 818 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homme FR LIU Brooklyn 52.43
Heat 4 Prelims
1 1613 Jamel Sams SO UL-Monroe 51.98
2 314 Andre Anderson JR Cornell 52.35
3 1746 Kamohelo Mangojeane FR Western Kent 52.03
4 357 Kevaughn Laviea SR Delaware Sta 52.65
5 756 Miles Dunlap SO Kent State 52.43
6 1166 Rilwan Alowonle FR North Caroli 51.48
7 695 Jonathan Jackson SO Indiana Stat 51.78
8 1073 Scottie Hearns FR Miss State 50.56
Heat 5 Prelims
1 1070 Nathan Arnett SR Miss State 51.19
2 1489 Barry Bethea JR South Caroli 51.84
3 1231 Jarrod Buchanon JR Notre Dame 52.13
4 1287 Tom Timmins SO Penn 52.23
5 974 Christian Cook SO Miami 52.51
6 1499 Paul Barrett FR South Florid 51.94
7 299 Jibri Victorian SR Coppin State 50.77
8 1269 Jordan Rispress JR Ohio State 52.61
Heat 6 Prelims
1 806 Andre Washington SR Liberty 51.95
2 483 Dennis Pugh SO Florida A&M 52.63
3 1614 Martin Solomon JR UL-Monroe 52.47
4 841 Yusuf Muhammad JR Louisiana Te 50.75
5 1257 Antonio Blanks SO Ohio State 51.44
6 701 Max Tuttle JR Indiana Stat 51.82
7 426 Darrell Butler SO Eastern Mich 52.12
8 1678 Brandon Burton SO Virginia 52.34
Event 11 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Michigan 40.25
2 Norfolk State 40.48
3 Northwestern St. 40.08
4 Mississippi 39.69
5 Georgia 40.23
6 Virginia Tech 40.07
7 Alabama 38.97
8 Ohio State 39.72
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Florida 38.99
2 Louisiana Tech 39.87
3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 40.43
4 South Carolina 40.11
5 Florida State 39.32
6 Clemson 39.84
7 Kennesaw State 40.38
8 Savannah State 40.10
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Eastern Michigan 40.47
2 Tennessee 39.75
3 Auburn 39.48
4 Charlotte 40.36
5 Jackson State 40.06
6 LSU 38.98
7 Cornell 40.19
8 LIU Brooklyn 40.10
Event 12 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Jackson State 3:10.29
2 Mississippi 3:08.25
3 Notre Dame 3:05.87
4 Delaware State 3:07.39
5 Penn State 3:06.21
6 Hampton 3:08.42
7 Pittsburgh 3:04.16
8 Georgia 3:09.83
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Princeton 3:06.26
2 LSU 3:05.27
3 Miss State 3:05.15
4 Mid. Tenn. State 3:06.68
5 Purdue 3:10.21
6 George Mason 3:08.28
7 South Carolina 3:08.37
8 Coastal Carolina 3:09.98
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Florida 3:02.65
2 Ohio State 3:07.92
3 North Carolina 3:08.99
4 Tennessee 3:08.20
5 Alabama 3:06.04
6 Grambling 3:10.65
7 LIU Brooklyn 3:09.33
8 Western Kentucky 3:06.09
Event 13 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Progression: 2.00 - 2.05 - 2.10 - 2.14 -2.17 -then 3cm
Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 599 Mykhail Chambers SR Georgia Tech 2.13m
2 192 Trey McRae SO Charlotte 2.14m
3 760 Cody Jones FR Kent State 2.10m
4 808 Kyle Wheeler SO Liberty 2.10m
5 582 Maurice Freeman FR Georgia 2.10m
6 155 Chris Reape SO Buffalo 2.14m
7 793 Adeolu Adesida SO Lehigh 2.12m
8 252 Reggie Nelson SO Coastal Caro 2.09m
9 523 David Fajoyomi JR Fordham 2.08m
10 794 Patrick Ciez JR Lehigh 2.08m
11 857 Chrisjaan Smith FR Louisville 2.14m
12 814 Kemar Lewis SO LIU Brooklyn 2.09m
13 1430 Adam Bergo SR Rutgers 2.09m
14 891 Fitzroy Dunkley FR LSU 2.10m
15 1572 Daryl Rice SO Tennessee St 2.08m
16 987 Peter Stefanski FR Miami (Ohio) 2.10m
17 1129 Willie Calvin SR N.C. Central 2.11m
18 1141 Brandon Knight SR New Orleans 2.10m
19 906 Mohamed Koita JR Manhattan 2.20m
20 1443 Bob Elliott II SO Samford 2.09m
21 1579 Larry Henry SR Troy 2.10m
22 975 John-Patrick Friday FR Miami 2.08m
23 1612 Clint Broussard SR UL-Monroe 2.13m
24 1745 Derrick Hill JR Western Kent 2.11m
Flight 2 Prelims
1 672 Darius King JR Indiana 2.18m
2 50 Justin Fondren FR Alabama 2.19m
3 68 Alexander Bowen Jr. SO Albany 2.22m
4 811 Gemikal Prude FR Lipscomb 2.15m
5 236 Torian Ware SO Clemson 2.16m
6 958 Darius Lynwood JR Memphis 2.15m
7 1285 Maalik Reynolds JR Penn 2.20m
8 735 Bilal Abdullah FR Kennesaw Sta 2.16m
9 1316 Jon Hendershot JR Penn State 2.22m
10 511 James Harris JR Florida Stat 2.24m
11 26 Martel Durant SO Akron 2.15m
12 376 Tanner Anderson JR Duke 2.19m
13 103 DJ Smith JR Auburn 2.21m
14 739 Andre Dorsey SO Kennesaw Sta 2.10m
15 1388 Geoff Davis SR Purdue 2.24m
16 1074 Marcus Jackson JR Miss State 2.27m
17 668 Derek Drouin SR Indiana 2.33m
18 318 Tommy Butler JR Cornell 2.15m
19 1522 Isaiah Harris JR St. Peter's 2.15m
20 1324 Sean Reilly SR Penn State 2.19m
21 316 Montez Blair JR Cornell 2.24m
22 1503 Chase Meyers SO South Florid 2.15m
23 1196 Kris Kornegay-Gober SR North Caroli 2.17m
24 1696 Ronnie Black SR Virginia Tec 2.23m
Event 14 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Progression: 4.75 - 4.90 - 5.05 - 5.15 -5.20 -then 5cm
Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 386 Ian Rock SO Duke 5.00m
2 291 Cory Duggan JR Connecticut 5.15m
3 328 Steven Pawlak SO Cornell 4.95m
4 1045 Derik Peterman SR Michigan Sta 5.08m
5 378 Curtis Beach JR Duke 5.10m
6 1468 Connor Smith JR South Alabam 5.03m
7 473 Jared Watkins FR Florida 5.00m
8 1044 James Nixon SR Michigan Sta 5.11m
9 674 Derek Messmer SR Indiana 5.01m
10 956 Austin Crenshaw JR Memphis 5.08m
11 1445 Owen Wagoner JR Samford 5.05m
12 954 Nate Arnold SR Memphis 4.98m
13 1562 Tyler Porter JR Tennessee 5.31m
14 670 Scott Houston SR Indiana 5.06m
15 329 Peter Roach JR Cornell 5.10m
16 1553 Chase Brannon JR Tennessee 5.41m
17 960 Pauls Pujats SO Memphis 5.18m
18 762 Jesse Oxley FR Kent State 5.10m
19 1436 Chris Wyckoff JR Rutgers 5.15m
20 1552 Jake Blankenship FR Tennessee 5.61m
21 1466 Nick Farrell JR South Alabam 4.95m
22 1043 Cliff Miller SR Michigan Sta 5.10m
23 375 Justin Amezquita JR Duke 5.21m
24 1764 Austin Vegas FR William and 5.01m
Flight 2 Prelims
1 24 Shawn Barber FR Akron 5.71m
2 607 Aaron Unterberger SR Georgia Tech 5.35m
3 33 Joseph Wesley SR Akron 5.25m
4 70 Alfonso Scannapieco JR Albany 5.35m
5 892 Andreas Duplantis SO LSU 5.36m
6 1502 Wyatt Metzger JR South Florid 5.03m
7 424 Max Babits JR Eastern Mich 5.30m
8 800 Cody Bingham FR Liberty 5.00m
9 1709 Chris Uhle SO Virginia Tec 5.20m
10 896 Jaora Johnson JR LSU 5.21m
11 1505 Drew Volz SO South Florid 5.21m
12 889 Joseph Caraway SR LSU 5.31m
13 514 Drew Marcello JR Florida Stat 5.21m
14 30 Shawn Light JR Akron 5.31m
15 900 Thomas Reinecke SR LSU 5.41m
16 907 Brian McGovern SR Manhattan 5.36m
17 206 Josh Dangel JR Cincinnati 5.35m
18 1095 Sam Kendricks SO Mississippi 5.81m
19 1266 Heath Nickles SR Ohio State 5.01m
20 1138 Mark Vetere SO Navy 5.27m
21 512 Andrew LaHaye SR Florida Stat 5.31m
22 644 Nico Weiler SR Harvard 5.25m
23 31 Alex McCune SO Akron 5.05m
24 1136 Ryan Kochert JR Navy 5.10m
Event 15 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 1272 Korbin Smith SR Ohio State 7.38m
2 28 Bryan Jones JR Akron 7.36m
3 411 Diego Lawrence JR East Tenn. S 7.36m
4 134 Kevin Keller SO Bucknell 7.40m
5 62 Nathan Vardaman FR Alabama 7.37m
6 739 Andre Dorsey SO Kennesaw Sta 7.40m
7 198 Elias Still JR Charlotte 7.38m
8 819 Brian Richards SR LIU Brooklyn 7.35m
9 1053 Cordairo Golden JR Mid. Tenn. S 7.36m
10 152 Donald McCann SO Buffalo 7.36m
11 802 Aaron Johnson SR Liberty 7.35m
12 176 Diavonte Smith FR Central Mich 7.37m
Flight 2 Prelims
1 1770 Dana Lindberg JR Yale 7.40m
2 741 Rasmus Rooks SO Kennesaw Sta 7.49m
3 146 Austin Ashby FR Buffalo 7.45m
4 332 Hercules Stancil JR Cornell 7.42m
5 1460 Phillippe Moore JR SE Louisiana 7.43m
6 605 Myles Mcdavid FR Georgia Tech 7.40m
7 696 Maurice Lyke JR Indiana Stat 7.46m
8 986 Sam Spallinger SR Miami (Ohio) 7.43m
9 1571 Royce Dates JR Tennessee St 7.43m
10 1092 Malcolm Davis JR Mississippi 7.44m
11 1628 Cameron Walton SO UNC-Wilmingt 7.46m
12 183 Braxton Drummond SO Charleston S 7.47m
Flight 3 Prelims
1 1433 Corey Crawford SO Rutgers 7.53m
2 957 Luis Hanssler FR Memphis 7.49m
3 1238 Keith Mesidor SO Notre Dame 7.53m
4 409 Ryan Beaver JR East Tenn. S 7.51m
5 378 Curtis Beach JR Duke 7.57m
6 983 John Cantwell SR Miami (Ohio) 7.58m
7 1240 Logan Renwick JR Notre Dame 7.62m
8 1216 Emmanuel Williams SO Northwestern 7.53m
9 1585 Devon Breaux FR Tulane 7.55m
10 401 Cameron Hudson FR East Carolin 7.61m
11 315 Steven Bell JR Cornell 7.54m
12 976 Timonthy Richardson SO Miami 7.55m
Flight 4 Prelims
1 412 Tyler Stepp JR East Tenn. S 7.80m
2 1694 Jeff Artis-Gray SR Virginia Tec 7.94m
3 456 Marquis Dendy SO Florida 8.29m
4 224 Jameel Abdul-Mateen SO Clemson 7.67m
5 1500 Kevin Bell JR South Florid 7.63m
6 51 Kamal Fuller JR Alabama 7.65m
7 1484 Jarrod Hutchen SR South Caroli 7.75m
8 182 Lavon Allen SR Charleston S 7.64m
9 506 Stefan Brits SO Florida Stat 8.05m
10 894 Damar Forbes SR LSU 8.34m
11 1506 Neamen Wise SR South Florid 7.78m
12 1263 Mike Hartfield SR Ohio State 8.15m
Event 16 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 1485 Dorian Johnson SR South Caroli 15.26m
2 507 Owen Cain JR Florida Stat 15.27m
3 553 Eghosa Aghayere JR Georgetown 15.21m
4 331 Dan Scott JR Cornell 15.27m
5 399 Miles Coats JR East Carolin 15.15m
6 486 Aubrey Smith SR Florida Int' 15.21m
7 1240 Logan Renwick JR Notre Dame 15.12m
8 1413 Ronald Woodley SR Rhode Island 15.19m
9 1626 Aerial Chatman JR UNC-Wilmingt 15.18m
10 398 Allen Bordley FR East Carolin 15.15m
11 891 Fitzroy Dunkley FR LSU 15.14m
12 227 Shai Carpenter SO Clemson 15.18m
Flight 2 Prelims
1 539 Jimi Tele FR George Mason 15.33m
2 1540 Gabriel Pickett JR Temple 15.36m
3 1038 Jarred Gambrell SO Michigan Sta 15.34m
4 190 Anthony Campbell FR Charlotte 15.36m
5 298 Shane Green SO Coppin State 15.30m
6 1366 Nana Owusu-Nyanteky SO Princeton 15.29m
7 803 Chris Johnson SR Liberty 15.31m
8 1522 Isaiah Harris JR St. Peter's 15.33m
9 1215 Aaron Williams SO Northwestern 15.35m
10 1684 Ryan Satchell SO Virginia 15.32m
11 840 Devin Henderson SO Louisiana Te 15.30m
12 46 Imani Brown FR Alabama 15.35m
Flight 3 Prelims
1 963 Manuel Ziegler SO Memphis 15.49m
2 154 Austin Price FR Buffalo 15.55m
3 1210 Reginald Douglas SR Northwestern 15.40m
4 132 Kenneth Thompson SR Brown 15.44m
5 208 Michael Nwankwo SO Cincinnati 15.36m
6 1127 Keenan Smith JR N. Carolina 15.61m
7 1216 Emmanuel Williams SO Northwestern 15.51m
8 1431 Kevin Bostick SR Rutgers 15.46m
9 410 Jason Johnson SR East Tenn. S 15.69m
10 1501 Shane Lewis JR South Florid 15.42m
11 1319 Brian Leap SO Penn State 15.37m
12 56 Jonathan Reid SO Alabama 15.63m
Flight 4 Prelims
1 1504 Matthew Oneal FR South Florid 16.10m
2 455 Omar Craddock SR Florida 16.46m
3 1053 Cordairo Golden JR Mid. Tenn. S 15.77m
4 1263 Mike Hartfield SR Ohio State 15.84m
5 601 Jonathan Gardner JR Georgia Tech 15.79m
6 642 Malcolm Mason Rodriguez SO Harvard 15.71m
7 1430 Adam Bergo SR Rutgers 15.73m
8 1365 Damon McLean JR Princeton 15.86m
9 456 Marquis Dendy SO Florida 16.03m
10 739 Andre Dorsey SO Kennesaw Sta 15.92m
11 1072 Jason Harper JR Miss State 15.92m
12 1096 Morris Kersh SR Mississippi 15.77m
Event 17 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 168 Rashad Williams SR Central Conn 17.15m
2 1422 Collin Ray SR Robert Morri 17.17m
3 1168 Chris DiLorenzo JR North Caroli 17.31m
4 693 Derek Bunch FR Indiana Stat 17.33m
5 1283 Jacob Brenza JR Penn 17.13m
6 761 Michael King FR Kent State 17.13m
7 293 Eric Masington JR Connecticut 17.38m
8 587 Petr Novotny SR Georgia 17.18m
9 525 Alex Young FR Gardner-Webb 17.18m
10 943 Thomas Canchola SR McNeese Stat 17.30m
11 1099 Afoaku Onyinyechukwu FR Mississippi 17.34m
12 694 Chris Fields JR Indiana Stat 16.95m
Flight 2 Prelims
1 930 Dillon Simon SO Maryland-Eas 17.47m
2 1264 JC Murasky FR Ohio State 17.52m
3 1421 Stephen Mitchell JR Robert Morri 17.43m
4 1389 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi FR Purdue 17.68m
5 782 Isiah Kent JR Kentucky 17.63m
6 1610 Myles Melancon SR UL-Lafayette 17.73m
7 1773 John Seaver JR Youngstown S 17.74m
8 961 Yannik Schaly FR Memphis 17.64m
9 379 Stephen Boals FR Duke 17.61m
10 641 Igor Liokumovich SO Harvard 17.56m
11 1399 Jordan Roos FR Purdue 17.38m
12 235 Cory Thalheimer SR Clemson 17.51m
Flight 3 Prelims
1 636 Dustin Brode JR Harvard 18.20m
2 1386 Coy Blair FR Purdue 18.33m
3 1507 D'Wayne Houston JR Southern 17.80m
4 637 Ben Glauser SO Harvard 17.87m
5 23 Nicholas Banke SR Akron 17.88m
6 191 Jake Deaton SR Charlotte 18.05m
7 786 Brad Szypka SO Kentucky 18.15m
8 858 Brad Vivace SO Louisville 17.79m
9 1109 Errol Jeffrey JR Monmouth 18.10m
10 1039 Antonio James SO Michigan Sta 18.17m
11 522 Stargell Williams JR Florida Stat 17.90m
12 1551 Tavis Bailey SO Tennessee 18.03m
Flight 4 Prelims
1 805 Ryan Smith SR Liberty 18.44m
2 591 Nick Vena SO Georgia 19.03m
3 101 Marcus Popenfoose JR Auburn 18.95m
4 586 Ashinia Miller FR Georgia 19.05m
5 1557 Matthew Hoty SO Tennessee 19.12m
6 326 Stephen Mozia SO Cornell 19.20m
7 593 Caleb Whitener JR Georgia 19.09m
8 150 Jonathan Jones SO Buffalo 19.09m
9 1390 Jakob Engel SR Purdue 18.69m
10 1017 Cody Riffle SO Michigan 18.80m
11 1317 Darrell Hill SO Penn State 19.13m
12 977 Isaiah Simmons FR Miami 18.89m
Event 18 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 1198 Jule Rich SO North Caroli 52.64m
2 1721 Steve Michaelsen FR Wake Forest 51.84m
3 641 Igor Liokumovich SO Harvard 52.87m
4 1094 Hunter Harrison FR Mississippi 51.83m
5 698 Brandon Pounds SR Indiana Stat 52.00m
6 153 Evan Palmer JR Buffalo 51.89m
7 1398 Caleb Reiff FR Purdue 51.58m
8 79 Jared Stalling SR Appalachian 52.73m
9 136 Luke Webster SR Bucknell 52.51m
10 1411 Andrew Piscitelli SR Rhode Island 51.66m
11 1172 Dontrevious Ousley FR North Caroli 52.71m
12 177 Cole Walderzak FR Central Mich 52.31m
13 1586 Thomas Lynch SO Tulane 51.81m
14 1197 Grant Pearce SR North Caroli 51.75m
15 859 Steve Wade FR Louisville 52.50m
16 1170 AJ Hicks SO North Caroli 52.52m
Flight 2 Prelims
1 379 Stephen Boals FR Duke 53.74m
2 517 Jeff Pelage SR Florida Stat 56.19m
3 977 Isaiah Simmons FR Miami 54.41m
4 1109 Errol Jeffrey JR Monmouth 53.44m
5 23 Nicholas Banke SR Akron 56.15m
6 1308 Will Barr JR Penn State 55.34m
7 988 Robert Stein JR Miami (Ohio) 55.79m
8 1099 Afoaku Onyinyechukwu FR Mississippi 54.63m
9 1412 Sam Snyder SO Rhode Island 53.49m
10 759 Reginald Jagers FR Kent State 55.99m
11 585 Burke McCarty JR Georgia 55.11m
12 1769 Michael Levine SR Yale 55.61m
13 930 Dillon Simon SO Maryland-Eas 53.65m
14 293 Eric Masington JR Connecticut 56.46m
15 1346 Andrew Wells SO Pittsburgh 54.50m
16 782 Isiah Kent JR Kentucky 54.77m
Flight 3 Prelims
1 1435 James Plummer SR Rutgers 60.85m
2 1046 Lonnie Pugh SR Michigan Sta 56.65m
3 1284 Sam Mattis FR Penn 58.34m
4 778 Andrew Evans JR Kentucky 60.12m
5 382 Austin Gamble JR Duke 58.07m
6 326 Stephen Mozia SO Cornell 59.91m
7 1551 Tavis Bailey SO Tennessee 59.51m
8 130 Courtland Clavette SO Brown 57.04m
9 1039 Antonio James SO Michigan Sta 59.78m
10 764 Matthias Tayala SO Kent State 56.57m
11 1467 Jan-Louw Kotze FR South Alabam 57.60m
12 1133 Zachary Duncavage JR Navy 58.74m
13 1459 Jeff Milliron JR SE Louisiana 57.08m
14 887 Rodney Brown SO LSU 62.88m
15 191 Jake Deaton SR Charlotte 56.78m
16 1200 Nathaniel Williams JR North Caroli 56.63m
Event 19 Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 856 Sebastian Lenz FR Louisville 59.77m
2 118 Reuben Horace SO Boston U. 57.54m
3 520 Markindey Sineus SO Florida Stat 59.07m
4 805 Ryan Smith SR Liberty 59.71m
5 637 Ben Glauser SO Harvard 59.77m
6 691 Justin Applegate JR Indiana Stat 58.01m
7 1554 Cameron Brown FR Tennessee 57.31m
8 959 Andrew Miller SR Memphis 58.71m
9 381 Michael Foley FR Duke 57.72m
10 269 Duncan Dickerson SR Columbia 58.94m
11 345 Thomas Servino SO Dartmouth 59.35m
12 1409 Thaddeus Kusiak SR Rhode Island 59.27m
13 1622 Thor Serafenas SO UMBC 57.26m
14 1402 Curtis Hodge SR Radford 58.83m
15 1262 Bill Gehring SR Ohio State 60.10m
16 462 David Levin SO Florida 59.59m
Flight 2 Prelims
1 943 Thomas Canchola SR McNeese Stat 60.14m
2 1564 Drew Thomas SR Tennessee 60.37m
3 1630 Kenneth Sugishita SR USC Upstate 60.34m
4 57 Charodd Richardson SO Alabama 60.40m
5 525 Alex Young FR Gardner-Webb 62.09m
6 1611 Justin Victor JR UL-Lafayette 60.73m
7 292 Joshua Faboyede SR Connecticut 60.63m
8 901 Jeremy Tuttle SO LSU 61.26m
9 1274 Joseph Velez FR Ohio State 62.07m
10 23 Nicholas Banke SR Akron 62.11m
11 289 Chris Ackell SO Connecticut 60.73m
12 860 Nils Westrich FR Louisville 61.45m
13 472 David Triassi SR Florida 61.54m
14 1458 Jonathan Kinchen SO SE Louisiana 62.00m
15 153 Evan Palmer JR Buffalo 60.10m
16 1408 William Janes SR Rhode Island 61.54m
Flight 3 Prelims
1 52 Elias Hakansson FR Alabama 65.50m
2 1308 Will Barr JR Penn State 63.35m
3 742 Martynas Sedys FR Kennesaw Sta 62.55m
4 1389 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi FR Purdue 64.94m
5 84 Nicholas Snoad SR Army 62.80m
6 1205 Max Milder JR Northeastern 62.50m
7 470 Kyle Strawn SO Florida 66.90m
8 854 Sam Bombaugh JR Louisville 62.94m
9 1576 Nicolo Bolla SR Troy 65.78m
10 698 Brandon Pounds SR Indiana Stat 65.58m
11 764 Matthias Tayala SO Kent State 66.37m
12 1703 Denis Mahmic SR Virginia Tec 63.46m
13 133 Leonard Joseph SR Bucknell 63.98m
14 466 Jeremy Postin SR Florida 68.68m
15 1013 Ethan Dennis JR Michigan 64.98m
16 1702 Tomas Kruzliak FR Virginia Tec 70.84m
Event 20 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 59 Kevin Shannon FR Alabama 63.18m
2 29 Bryce Lemon SO Akron 64.80m
3 149 Casey Garbaty SR Buffalo 63.39m
4 1717 Patrick Donelan SO Wake Forest 65.32m
5 1119 Keith Davis SO Morgan State 64.31m
6 1110 McLean Lipschutz FR Monmouth 64.76m
7 989 Tyler Yee SO Miami (Ohio) 64.35m
8 1621 Vincent Rentzsch FR UMBC 65.40m
9 1121 Jon Fernandez SR Mount St. Ma 65.13m
10 955 Kyle Bynum SO Memphis 64.17m
11 1633 Jeremy Getz SO Valparaiso 63.48m
12 901 Jeremy Tuttle SO LSU 63.80m
13 100 Tyler Kennedy SR Auburn 62.79m
14 25 Bryan Dowdell JR Akron 63.44m
15 897 Philip LeBlanc JR LSU 62.83m
16 1461 Casey Revere SR SE Louisiana 64.01m
Flight 2 Prelims
1 342 Brett Gilson SR Dartmouth 67.65m
2 247 Jordan Entwistle FR Coastal Caro 65.78m
3 648 Christian Spaulding SO High Point 66.65m
4 1513 Ethan Rich SO Southern Mis 66.48m
5 623 Stefano Nardini SO Hampton 65.62m
6 82 Jacob Drozd SO Army 67.93m
7 1108 Kevin Gilhuly JR Monmouth 66.16m
8 1137 Jay Stell FR Navy 67.02m
9 944 Stephen Eccles SO McNeese Stat 66.85m
10 1097 Ben Lapane JR Mississippi 66.78m
11 1177 Houston Summers FR North Caroli 67.79m
12 1432 Thomas Carr FR Rutgers 65.71m
13 246 Jackson Corcoran SO Coastal Caro 68.17m
14 757 Brian Florek SR Kent State 68.10m
15 1763 Robert Smutsky FR William and 66.02m
16 156 Jacob Sunday JR Buffalo 67.96m
Flight 3 Prelims
1 1514 Kyle Smith SR Southern Mis 72.05m
2 1563 Kyle Quinn FR Tennessee 69.35m
3 515 Morne Moolman FR Florida Stat 73.83m
4 330 Rob Robbins SO Cornell 71.11m
5 777 Raymond Dykstra SO Kentucky 71.68m
6 1420 Chris Carper JR Robert Morri 70.87m
7 1142 Matti Mortimore FR New Orleans 70.66m
8 1719 Ben Lincoln SR Wake Forest 75.36m
9 1457 Derek Hampton SO SE Louisiana 68.67m
10 1340 Robert Millar JR Pittsburgh 69.31m
11 1708 Matthias Treff SR Virginia Tec 75.92m
12 1273 Bill Stanley FR Ohio State 75.23m
13 1069 Piotr Antosik FR Miss State 68.29m
14 1744 Tomas Guerra FR Western Kent 70.33m
15 837 Joshua Cox SO Louisiana Te 68.26m
16 1326 Michael Shuey FR Penn State 69.47m
More news
History for Belmont University Track and Field and Cross Country - Nashville, Tennessee
Show 8 more
|